Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Netherlands · 2023
Teams: Wellington Firebirds, Leicestershire, Yorkshire, Netherlands
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
242 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2023 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 14 | 13 | 6 | 201 | 59 | 28.71 | 92.63 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 5 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 2 | 1 | 22 | 18 | 22.00 | 157.14 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20 | 9 | 5 | 157 | 40 | 39.25 | 152.43 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 3.00 | 75.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20 | 5 | 0 | 54 | 26 | 10.80 | 114.89 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 6 | 2 | 41 | 23 | 10.25 | 91.11 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 13 | 6 | 201 | 59 | 28.71 | 92.63 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 11 | 1 | 164 | 32 | 16.40 | 82.41 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 6 | 3 | 35 | 19 | 11.67 | 81.40 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 5 | 2 | 89 | 29 | 29.67 | 68.99 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 13 | 11 | 13.00 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 19 | 5 | 66 | 13.20 | 3.47 | 4w |
| 2026 | T20 | 31.2 | 11 | 303 | 27.55 | 9.67 | 3w |
| 2026 | T20I | 15 | 7 | 143 | 20.43 | 9.53 | 3w |
| 2025 | T20 | 30.4 | 13 | 287 | 22.08 | 9.36 | 3w |
| 2024 | T20I | 30.2 | 15 | 206 | 13.73 | 6.79 | 3w |
| 2023 | ODI | 136.1 | 23 | 808 | 35.13 | 5.93 | 4w |
| 2022 | ODI | 90 | 14 | 571 | 40.79 | 6.34 | 4w |
| 2022 | T20I | 38.4 | 16 | 279 | 17.44 | 7.22 | 4w |
| 2021 | ODI | 33.2 | 7 | 132 | 18.86 | 3.96 | 3w |
| 2021 | T20I | 7 | 0 | 53 | — | 7.57 | 0w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 78 | 48 | 12.0 | 61.5 | 3.8% | 64.1% |
| vs Pace | 54 | 55 | 55.0 | 101.9 | 9.3% | 42.6% |
| Middle (7–15) | 8 | 4 | — |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 15 | 136.1 | 808 | 23 | 4 | 35.13 | 5.93 |
| 15 |
| 201 |
| 28.71 |
| 92.63 |
| 23 | 5.93 |
| 2022 | 24 | 199 | 15.31 | 82.23 | 30 | 6.61 |
|---|
| 2021 | 7 | 102 | 25.50 | 71.83 | 7 | 4.59 |
|---|
| 2016 | 1 | 4 | — | 133 | — | 10.75 |
|---|
| 2014 | 7 | 3 | 1.00 | 25.00 | 5 | 9.00 |
|---|
| 50.0 |
| 0.0% |
| 62.5% |
| Death (16+) | 234 | 209 | 29.9 | 89.3 | 8.1% | 47.9% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sri Lanka | 103 | 79 | 39.5 | 76.7 | 2.9% | 45.6% |
| Pakistan | 28 | 28 | — | 100.0 | 14.3% | 53.6% |
| South Africa | 27 | 10 | 10.0 | 37.0 | 3.7% | 77.8% |
| United States of America | 25 | 12 | — | 48.0 | 0.0% | 52.0% |
| Bangladesh | 16 | 23 | — | 143.8 | 18.8% | 31.3% |
| India | 15 | 16 | 16.0 | 106.7 | 13.3% | 40.0% |
| West Indies | 14 | 28 | 28.0 | 200.0 | 28.6% | 21.4% |
| Zimbabwe | 4 | 8 | — | 200.0 | 25.0% | 25.0% |
| Oman | 4 | 6 | — | 150.0 | 25.0% | 50.0% |
| Australia | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 42.0 | 204 | 8 | 4.86 | 25.5 |
| Middle (7–15) | 21.0 | 104 | 1 | 4.95 | 104.0 |
| Death (16+) | 73.2 | 452 | 14 | 6.18 | 32.3 |