Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Gibraltar · 2021
Top 6%T20I batting average · ranked against 164 qualified
Teams: Gibraltar
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
228 recorded batting balls
2021 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 6 | 6 | 1 | 278 | 61 | 55.60 | 120.87 | 4 | 0 | 22 | 2 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 9 | 0 | 233 | 53 | 25.89 | 148.41 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 40.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 8 | 1 | 157 | 71 | 22.43 | 104.67 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 12 | 1 | 292 | 58 | 26.55 | 107.75 | 3 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 10 | 1 | 209 | 99 | 23.22 | 108.29 | 2 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 6 | 1 | 278 | 61 | 55.60 | 120.87 | 4 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 21.1 | 6 | 204 | 34.00 | 9.64 | 2w |
| 2025 | T20I | 8 | 3 | 49 | 16.33 | 6.13 | 2w |
| 2024 | T20I | 23 | 9 | 182 | 20.22 | 7.91 | 3w |
| 2023 | T20I | 38.2 | 8 | 243 | 30.38 | 6.34 | 2w |
| 2022 | T20I | 28 | 5 | 265 | 53.00 | 9.46 | 2w |
| 2021 | T20I | 10 | 0 | 97 | — | 9.70 | 0w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Pace | 5 | 7 | — | 140.0 | 20.0% | 20.0% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 84 | 90 | 90.0 | 107.1 | 13.1% | 45.2% |
| Middle (7–15) | 118 | 153 | 153.0 |
Runs in the latest 6 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 4 | 10 | 97 | 0 | 0 | — | 9.70 |
| 14 |
| 292 |
| 26.55 |
| 108 |
| 8 | 6.34 |
| 2022 | 10 | 209 | 23.22 | 108 | 5 | 9.46 |
|---|
| 2021 | 6 | 278 | 55.60 | 121 | — | 9.70 |
|---|
| 129.7 |
| 9.3% |
| 19.5% |
| Death (16+) | 26 | 34 | 11.3 | 130.8 | 7.7% | 30.8% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Malta | 151 | 174 | 87.0 | 115.2 | 9.9% | 33.8% |
| Bulgaria | 43 | 61 | 61.0 | 141.9 | 11.6% | 20.9% |
| Switzerland | 27 | 31 | 31.0 | 114.8 | 7.4% | 22.2% |
| Portugal | 7 | 11 | 11.0 | 157.1 | 28.6% | 42.9% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 2.0 | 13 | 0 | 6.50 | — |
| Middle (7–15) | 5.0 | 46 | 0 | 9.20 | — |
| Death (16+) | 3.0 | 27 | 0 | 9.00 | — |