Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Gibraltar · 2023
Teams: Gibraltar
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
314 recorded batting balls
2023 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 13 | 12 | 1 | 292 | 58 | 26.55 | 107.75 | 3 | 0 | 38 | 3 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 9 | 0 | 233 | 53 | 25.89 | 148.41 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 40.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 8 | 1 | 157 | 71 | 22.43 | 104.67 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 12 | 1 | 292 | 58 | 26.55 | 107.75 | 3 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 10 | 1 | 209 | 99 | 23.22 | 108.29 | 2 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 6 | 1 | 278 | 61 | 55.60 | 120.87 | 4 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 21.1 | 6 | 204 | 34.00 | 9.64 | 2w |
| 2025 | T20I | 8 | 3 | 49 | 16.33 | 6.13 | 2w |
| 2024 | T20I | 23 | 9 | 182 | 20.22 | 7.91 | 3w |
| 2023 | T20I | 38.2 | 8 | 243 | 30.38 | 6.34 | 2w |
| 2022 | T20I | 28 | 5 | 265 | 53.00 | 9.46 | 2w |
| 2021 | T20I | 10 | 0 | 97 | — | 9.70 | 0w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| vs Pace | 13 | 10 | — | 76.9 | 7.7% | 46.2% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 177 | 178 | 59.3 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 12 | 38.2 | 243 | 8 | 2 | 30.38 | 6.34 |
| 14 |
| 292 |
| 26.55 |
| 108 |
| 8 | 6.34 |
| 2022 | 10 | 209 | 23.22 | 108 | 5 | 9.46 |
|---|
| 2021 | 6 | 278 | 55.60 | 121 | — | 9.70 |
|---|
| 100.6 |
| 15.8% |
| 54.2% |
| Middle (7–15) | 114 | 140 | 35.0 | 122.8 | 14.0% | 35.1% |
| Death (16+) | 23 | 23 | 23.0 | 100.0 | 13.0% | 47.8% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Portugal | 172 | 185 | 92.5 | 107.6 | 13.4% | 45.9% |
| Malta | 53 | 67 | 33.5 | 126.4 | 20.8% | 43.4% |
| Estonia | 52 | 57 | 57.0 | 109.6 | 15.4% | 38.5% |
| Serbia | 27 | 30 | 30.0 | 111.1 | 18.5% | 59.3% |
| Luxembourg | 10 | 2 | 1.0 | 20.0 | 0.0% | 90.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 25.0 | 132 | 5 | 5.28 | 26.4 |
| Middle (7–15) | 3.0 | 14 | 0 | 4.67 | — |
| Death (16+) | 10.3 | 78 | 3 | 7.55 | 26.0 |