Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2023
Teams: Kuwait
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
34 recorded batting balls
2023 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 6 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 9 | 12.00 | 42.86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1.00 | 33.33 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 5 | 3 | 32 | 15 | 16.00 | 62.75 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 8 | 1 | 46 | 26 | 6.57 | 61.33 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 4 | 3 | 12 | 9 | 12.00 | 42.86 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 5 | 3 | 48 | 21 | 24.00 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1.50 | 9.68 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 7.5 | 3 | 58 | 19.33 | 7.40 | 2w |
| 2025 | T20I | 28 | 5 | 160 | 32.00 | 5.71 | 2w |
| 2024 | T20I | 40.4 | 13 | 222 | 17.08 | 5.46 | 3w |
| 2023 | T20I | 17 | 9 | 54 | 6.00 | 3.18 | 4w |
| 2022 | T20I | 31.4 | 8 | 141 | 17.63 | 4.45 | 2w |
| 2021 | T20I | 15.3 | 2 | 102 | 51.00 | 6.58 | 1w |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 12.0 | 40 | 6 | 3.33 | 6.7 |
| Middle (7–15) | 4.0 | 8 | 2 | 2.00 | 4.0 |
| Death (16+) | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 3.00 | 3.0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 6 | 17 | 54 | 9 | 4 | 6.00 | 3.18 |
| 7 |
| 12 |
| 12.00 |
| 42.86 |
| 9 | 3.18 |
| 2022 | 8 | 48 | 24.00 | 100 | 8 | 4.45 |
|---|
| 2021 | 5 | 3 | 1.50 | 9.68 | 2 | 6.58 |
|---|
| 2019 | 6 | 42 | 8.40 | 50.00 | 3 | 5.78 |
|---|