Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2024
Teams: Kuwait
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
85 recorded batting balls
2024 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 11 | 8 | 1 | 46 | 26 | 6.57 | 61.33 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1.00 | 33.33 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 5 | 3 | 32 | 15 | 16.00 | 62.75 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 8 | 1 | 46 | 26 | 6.57 | 61.33 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 4 | 3 | 12 | 9 | 12.00 | 42.86 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 5 | 3 | 48 | 21 | 24.00 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1.50 | 9.68 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 7.5 | 3 | 58 | 19.33 | 7.40 | 2w |
| 2025 | T20I | 28 | 5 | 160 | 32.00 | 5.71 | 2w |
| 2024 | T20I | 40.4 | 13 | 222 | 17.08 | 5.46 | 3w |
| 2023 | T20I | 17 | 9 | 54 | 6.00 | 3.18 | 4w |
| 2022 | T20I | 31.4 | 8 | 141 | 17.63 | 4.45 | 2w |
| 2021 | T20I | 15.3 | 2 | 102 | 51.00 | 6.58 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Pace | 3 | 1 | — | 33.3 | 0.0% | 66.7% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 5 | 4 | — | 80.0 | 20.0% | 80.0% |
| Middle (7–15) | 41 | 29 | 29.0 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 11 | 40.4 | 222 | 13 | 3 | 17.08 | 5.46 |
| 7 |
| 12 |
| 12.00 |
| 42.86 |
| 9 | 3.18 |
| 2022 | 8 | 48 | 24.00 | 100 | 8 | 4.45 |
|---|
| 2021 | 5 | 3 | 1.50 | 9.68 | 2 | 6.58 |
|---|
| 2019 | 6 | 42 | 8.40 | 50.00 | 3 | 5.78 |
|---|
| 70.7 |
| 12.2% |
| 73.2% |
| Death (16+) | 39 | 15 | 2.5 | 38.5 | 2.6% | 74.4% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Myanmar | 50 | 34 | 11.3 | 68.0 | 10.0% | 70.0% |
| Malaysia | 25 | 12 | 12.0 | 48.0 | 8.0% | 80.0% |
| Nepal | 7 | 1 | 1.0 | 14.3 | 0.0% | 85.7% |
| Singapore | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Thailand | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 100.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 25.0 | 133 | 7 | 5.32 | 19.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 12.0 | 53 | 2 | 4.42 | 26.5 |
| Death (16+) | 6.7 | 30 | 4 | 4.50 | 7.5 |