Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

New Zealand · 2019
Top 6%T20I strike rate · ranked against 134 qualified
Teams: Auckland Aces, New Zealand
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
767 recorded batting balls
2019 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 18 | 18 | 2 | 631 | 138 | 39.44 | 97.23 | 1 | 3 | 63 | 19 |
| T20I | 7 | 7 | 0 | 165 | 50 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 5 | 1 | 75 | 39 | 18.75 | 115.38 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 19.00 | 105.56 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 11 | 0 | 417 | 115 | 37.91 | 81.13 | 2 | 2 |
| 2022 | T20I | 10 | 0 | 232 | 45 | 23.20 | 122.75 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 58 | 38 | 29.00 | 134.88 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 15 | 0 | 575 | 97 | 38.33 | 140.59 | 5 | 0 |
| 2020 | ODI | 4 | 0 | 217 | 79 | 54.25 | 90.79 | 2 | 0 |
| 2020 | T20I | 8 | 0 | 120 | 33 | 15.00 | 129.03 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | ODI | 18 | 2 | 631 | 138 | 39.44 | 97.23 | 1 | 3 |
| 2019 | T20I | 7 | 0 | 165 | 50 | 23.57 | 163.37 | 1 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 10 | 20 | 10.0 | 200.0 | 30.0% | 50.0% |
| vs Pace | 232 | 234 | 26.0 | 100.9 | 15.9% | 59.9% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 347 | 385 | 24.1 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 23.57 |
| 163.37 |
| 1 |
| 0 |
| 15 |
| 10 |
| 17 |
| 633 |
| 37.24 |
| 140 |
| — | — |
| 2020 | 12 | 337 | 28.08 | 102 | — | — |
|---|
| 2019 | 25 | 796 | 34.61 | 106 | — | — |
|---|
| 2018 | 20 | 833 | 43.84 | 97.20 | — | — |
|---|
| 2017 | 13 | 439 | 36.58 | 98.87 | — | — |
|---|
| 2016 | 30 | 1238 | 39.94 | 97.48 | 3 | 2.33 |
|---|
| 2015 | 31 | 1414 | 52.37 | 96.19 | — | 12.00 |
|---|
| 2014 | 20 | 501 | 25.05 | 72.93 | — | 5.75 |
|---|
| 2013 | 14 | 556 | 50.55 | 101 | — | — |
|---|
| 2012 | 22 | 800 | 42.11 | 109 | — | 6.00 |
|---|
| 2011 | 15 | 691 | 62.82 | 82.26 | — | — |
|---|
| 2010 | 24 | 517 | 23.50 | 95.92 | 2 | 4.42 |
|---|
| 2009 | 27 | 709 | 30.83 | 90.20 | — | 8.33 |
|---|
| 111.0 |
| 16.7% |
| 54.8% |
| Middle (7–15) | 202 | 178 | 35.6 | 88.1 | 10.9% | 54.5% |
| Death (16+) | 218 | 248 | 124.0 | 113.8 | 13.3% | 39.9% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bangladesh | 258 | 289 | 96.3 | 112.0 | 14.7% | 45.7% |
| Sri Lanka | 224 | 234 | 46.8 | 104.5 | 12.1% | 44.2% |
| England | 120 | 180 | 30.0 | 150.0 | 23.3% | 43.3% |
| South Africa | 59 | 35 | 35.0 | 59.3 | 8.5% | 72.9% |
| India | 58 | 48 | 9.6 | 82.8 | 13.8% | 69.0% |
| Australia | 43 | 20 | 20.0 | 46.5 | 4.7% | 74.4% |
| Pakistan | 4 | 5 | 5.0 | 125.0 | 25.0% | 50.0% |
| West Indies | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |