Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

England · 2026
Top 5%T20 dot-ball % · ranked against 318 qualified
Teams: Yorkshire
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20 · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
151 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 217 | 69 | 24.11 | 157.25 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 13 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | 5 | 12.5 | 133 | 5 | 2 | 26.60 | 10.36 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 11 | 2 | 217 | 69 | 24.11 | 157.25 | 2 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20 | 2 | 0 | 78 | 52 | 39.00 | 147.17 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 12.5 | 5 | 133 | 26.60 | 10.36 | 2w |
| 2025 | T20 | 1 | 0 | 17 | — | 17.00 | 0w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 60 | 70 | 17.5 | 116.7 | 8.3% | 28.3% |
| vs Pace | 80 | 154 | 30.8 | 192.5 | 23.8% | 20.0% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 1 | 0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Middle (7–15) | 74 | 77 | 15.4 | 104.1 | 5.4% | 28.4% |
| Death (16+) | 76 | 163 | 40.8 | 214.5 | 27.6% | 17.1% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lancashire | 51 | 75 | 75.0 | 147.1 | 13.7% | 25.5% |
| Derbyshire | 41 | 80 | 80.0 | 195.1 | 24.4% | 17.1% |
| Durham | 23 | 53 | 53.0 | 230.4 | 30.4% | 8.7% |
| Leicestershire | 15 | 18 | 9.0 | 120.0 | 6.7% | 26.7% |
| Somerset | 11 | 9 | 9.0 | 81.8 | 0.0% | 27.3% |
| Hampshire | 6 | 4 | 4.0 | 66.7 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| Nottinghamshire | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 33.3 | 0.0% | 66.7% |
| Gloucestershire | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Middle (7–15) | 9.0 | 87 | 3 | 9.67 | 29.0 |
| Death (16+) | 3.8 | 43 | 2 | 11.22 | 21.5 |