Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Bangladesh · 2026
Teams: Sylhet Titans, Bangladesh
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20 · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
79 recorded batting balls
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 28.57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| T20 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 67 | 18 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 28.57 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20 | 8 | 1 | 67 | 18 | 9.57 | 91.78 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 33 | 33.00 | 89.19 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 8 | 0 | 25 | — | 3.13 | 0w |
| 2026 | T20 | 20 | 5 | 168 | 33.60 | 8.40 | 2w |
| 2025 | T20 | 3 | 1 | 39 | 39.00 | 13.00 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 24 | 12 | 12.0 | 50.0 | 0.0% | 54.2% |
| vs Pace | 54 | 55 | 7.9 | 101.9 | 11.1% | 48.1% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 21 | 16 | 4.0 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 9.57 |
| 91.78 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 4 |
| 2 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 1 | 8 | 25 | 0 | 0 | — | 3.13 |
| T20 | 8 | 20 | 168 | 5 | 2 | 33.60 | 8.40 |
| 76.2 |
| 9.5% |
| 66.7% |
| Middle (7–15) | 28 | 21 | — | 75.0 | 3.6% | 39.3% |
| Death (16+) | 30 | 31 | 7.8 | 103.3 | 10.0% | 46.7% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rangpur Riders | 29 | 22 | 11.0 | 75.9 | 6.9% | 44.8% |
| Chattogram Royals | 19 | 21 | 10.5 | 110.5 | 10.5% | 47.4% |
| Rajshahi Warriors | 15 | 10 | 5.0 | 66.7 | 0.0% | 46.7% |
| Dhaka Capitals | 9 | 13 | 13.0 | 144.4 | 22.2% | 55.6% |
| Afghanistan | 7 | 2 | 2.0 | 28.6 | 0.0% | 71.4% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 1.0 | 6 | 0 | 6.00 | — |
| Middle (7–15) | 18.0 | 142 | 5 | 7.89 | 28.4 |
| Death (16+) | 9.0 | 44 | 0 | 4.89 | — |