Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2016
Teams: Zimbabwe
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
255 recorded batting balls
2016 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 2 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 14 | 11.00 | 78.57 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| T20I | 9 | 9 | 0 | 221 | 49 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ODI | 3 | 0 | 37 | 24 | 12.33 | 56.06 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 13 | 13 | 13.00 | 216.67 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | ODI | 6 | 1 | 208 | 92 | 41.60 | 130.00 | 1 | 0 |
| 2017 | Test | 5 | 0 | 73 | 36 | 14.60 | 59.35 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 22 | 14 | 11.00 | 78.57 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | T20I | 9 | 0 | 221 | 49 | 24.56 | 130.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | Test | 4 | 0 | 40 | 22 | 10.00 | 68.97 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | ODI | 5 | 0 | 23 | 8 | 4.60 | 34.33 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 114 | 68 | 57.00 | 178.13 | 1 | 0 |
| 2014 | ODI | 3 | 0 | 39 | 20 | 13.00 | 63.93 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 | ODI | 11 | 1 | 259 | 51 | 25.90 | 62.26 | 1 | 0 |
| 2013 | T20I | 6 | 2 | 126 | 49 | 31.50 | 141.57 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ODI | 7 | 0 | 32 | — | 4.57 | 0w |
| 2018 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 18 | — | 9.00 | 0w |
| 2017 | ODI | 23 | 4 | 97 | 24.25 | 4.22 | 2w |
| 2017 | Test | 3 | 0 | 11 | — | 3.67 | 0w |
| 2016 | Test | 16 | 2 | 65 | 32.50 | 4.06 | 1w |
| 2015 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 11 | — | 5.50 | 0w |
| 2014 | ODI | 18 | 1 | 68 | 68.00 | 3.78 | 1w |
| 2013 | ODI | 13 | 1 | 76 | 76.00 | 5.85 | 1w |
| 2013 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 4 | — | 4.00 | 0w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 36 | 44 | 11.0 | 122.2 | 13.9% | 33.3% |
| vs Pace | 12 | 7 | — | 58.3 | 0.0% | 41.7% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 3 | 0 | — |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 24.56 |
| 130.00 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 15 |
| 8 |
| Test | 2 | 4 | 0 | 40 | 22 | 10.00 | 68.97 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
|---|
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Test | 3 | 16 | 65 | 2 | 1 | 32.50 | 4.06 |
| 8 |
| 137 |
| 19.57 |
| 105 |
| — | 5.50 |
| 2014 | 4 | 39 | 13.00 | 63.93 | 1 | 3.78 |
|---|
| 2013 | 19 | 385 | 27.50 | 76.24 | 1 | 5.71 |
|---|
| 2012 | 6 | 41 | 10.25 | 69.49 | — | 5.00 |
|---|
| 2011 | 7 | 236 | 39.33 | 108 | 2 | 5.36 |
|---|
| 2009 | 8 | 100 | 12.50 | 62.89 | — | 6.80 |
|---|
| 0.0 |
| 0.0% |
| 100.0% |
| Middle (7–15) | 141 | 181 | 60.3 | 128.4 | 13.5% | 29.1% |
| Death (16+) | 111 | 101 | 9.2 | 91.0 | 8.1% | 53.2% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| India | 73 | 62 | 15.5 | 84.9 | 6.8% | 42.5% |
| Sri Lanka | 71 | 54 | 10.8 | 76.1 | 7.0% | 60.6% |
| Bangladesh | 70 | 128 | 42.7 | 182.9 | 22.9% | 18.6% |
| Hong Kong | 28 | 25 | 25.0 | 89.3 | 3.6% | 39.3% |
| Scotland | 13 | 13 | 13.0 | 100.0 | 7.7% | 38.5% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Death (16+) | 16.0 | 65 | 2 | 4.06 | 32.5 |