Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2016
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
333 recorded batting balls
2016 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 2 | 2 | 0 | 91 | 53 | 45.50 | 65.00 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 |
| T20I | 7 | 7 | 0 | 206 | 59 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 91 | 53 | 45.50 | 65.00 | 1 | 0 |
| 2016 | T20I | 7 | 0 | 206 | 59 | 29.43 | 117.71 | 1 | 0 |
| 2015 | ODI | 3 | 1 | 71 | 28 | 35.50 | 72.45 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 62 | 49 | 31.00 | 101.64 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 | ODI | 6 | 0 | 93 | 37 | 15.50 | 76.23 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 41 | 16 | 20.50 | 102.50 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 | ODI | 12 | 1 | 381 | 103 | 34.64 | 68.53 | 2 | 1 |
| 2013 | T20I | 6 | 0 | 104 | 32 | 17.33 | 89.66 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 5.50 | 57.89 | 0 | 0 |
| 2011 | ODI | 11 | 0 | 405 | 96 | 36.82 | 79.26 | 4 | 0 |
| 2011 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 22 | 15 | 11.00 | 73.33 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | ODI | 11 | 1 | 52 | 52.00 | 4.73 | 1w |
| 2011 | ODI | 0.3 | 0 | 1 | — | 2.00 | 0w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 48 | 37 | 18.5 | 77.1 | 6.3% | 56.3% |
| vs Pace | 38 | 19 | — | 50.0 | 5.3% | 73.7% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 100 | 122 | 61.0 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 29.43 |
| 117.71 |
| 1 |
| 0 |
| 23 |
| 6 |
| 18 |
| 485 |
| 28.53 |
| 72.17 |
| — | — |
| 2012 | 2 | 11 | 5.50 | 57.89 | — | — |
|---|
| 2011 | 13 | 427 | 32.85 | 78.93 | — | 2.00 |
|---|
| 2010 | 6 | 119 | 19.83 | 49.38 | — | — |
|---|
| 2009 | 4 | 20 | 5.00 | 44.44 | — | — |
|---|
| 2008 | 8 | 129 | 16.13 | 65.48 | — | — |
|---|
| 2007 | 11 | 307 | 27.91 | 69.30 | — | 12.00 |
|---|
| 2006 | 5 | 74 | 18.50 | 57.36 | — | — |
|---|
| 2005 | 4 | 30 | 7.50 | 55.56 | — | — |
|---|
| 2004 | 13 | 170 | 13.08 | 48.43 | 2 | 5.80 |
|---|
| 2003 | 4 | 26 | 6.50 | 27.66 | — | — |
|---|
| 122.0 |
| 22.0% |
| 53.0% |
| Middle (7–15) | 129 | 108 | 27.0 | 83.7 | 7.8% | 51.2% |
| Death (16+) | 104 | 71 | 23.7 | 68.3 | 6.7% | 63.5% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| India | 182 | 123 | 41.0 | 67.6 | 8.2% | 64.8% |
| Bangladesh | 94 | 115 | 28.8 | 122.3 | 18.1% | 45.7% |
| Hong Kong | 45 | 59 | 59.0 | 131.1 | 15.6% | 33.3% |
| Scotland | 12 | 4 | 4.0 | 33.3 | 0.0% | 75.0% |