Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Bangladesh · 2026
Teams: Bangladesh, Dhaka Capitals
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20 · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
96 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 7 recorded innings
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 143 | 56 | 35.75 | 155.43 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 8 |
| T20I | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 6 | 2 | 143 | 56 | 35.75 | 155.43 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 25.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 200.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 27.4 | 11 | 218 | 19.82 | 7.88 | 4w |
| 2026 | T20I | 4 | 2 | 35 | 17.50 | 8.75 | 2w |
| 2025 | T20 | 4 | 1 | 30 | 30.00 | 7.50 | 1w |
| 2025 | T20I | 7 | 3 | 37 | 12.33 | 5.29 | 3w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 14 | 36 | — | 257.1 | 35.7% | 28.6% |
| vs Pace | 75 | 103 | 20.6 | 137.3 | 21.3% | 38.7% |
| Middle (7–15) | 29 | 42 | — |
| 1.00 |
| 25.00 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | 8 | 27.4 | 218 | 11 | 4 | 19.82 | 7.88 |
| T20I | 1 | 4 | 35 | 2 | 2 | 17.50 | 8.75 |
| 144.8 |
| 17.2% |
| 37.9% |
| Death (16+) | 67 | 102 | 20.4 | 152.2 | 23.9% | 37.3% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chattogram Royals | 33 | 45 | 45.0 | 136.4 | 18.2% | 27.3% |
| Rangpur Riders | 29 | 56 | — | 193.1 | 27.6% | 27.6% |
| Noakhali Express | 20 | 34 | 34.0 | 170.0 | 30.0% | 45.0% |
| Sylhet Titans | 10 | 8 | 4.0 | 80.0 | 10.0% | 70.0% |
| Zimbabwe | 4 | 1 | 1.0 | 25.0 | 0.0% | 75.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 9.0 | 59 | 2 | 6.56 | 29.5 |
| Middle (7–15) | 12.0 | 103 | 3 | 8.58 | 34.3 |
| Death (16+) | 10.7 | 78 | 8 | 7.31 | 9.8 |