Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2024
Teams: Cameroon
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
73 recorded batting balls
2024 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 5 | 5 | 0 | 36 | 16 | 7.20 | 48.65 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | T20I | 6 | 1 | 54 | 28 | 10.80 | 41.54 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 5 | 0 | 36 | 16 | 7.20 | 48.65 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 5 | 1 | 36 | 15 | 9.00 | 43.90 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 11.00 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | T20I | 18.2 | 4 | 143 | 35.75 | 7.80 | 2w |
| 2024 | T20I | 9 | 2 | 59 | 29.50 | 6.56 | 1w |
| 2023 | T20I | 7 | 2 | 37 | 18.50 | 5.29 | 2w |
| 2021 | T20I | 3.3 | 3 | 12 | 4.00 | 3.43 | 3w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 27 | 17 | 17.0 | 63.0 | 11.1% | 77.8% |
| Middle (7–15) | 46 | 18 | 6.0 | 39.1 | 4.3% | 78.3% |
most-faced opponents first
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 3 | 9 | 59 | 2 | 1 | 29.50 | 6.56 |
| 1 |
| 11 |
| 11.00 |
| 100 |
| 3 | 3.43 |
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Malawi | 35 | 25 | 12.5 | 71.4 | 8.6% | 65.7% |
| Uganda | 19 | 5 | 5.0 | 26.3 | 5.3% | 89.5% |
| Kenya | 19 | 5 | 5.0 | 26.3 | 5.3% | 89.5% |