Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2023
Teams: Germany
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
52 recorded batting balls
2023 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 11 | 4 | 1 | 71 | 39 | 23.67 | 136.54 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 4 | 1 | 36 | 21 | 12.00 | 133.33 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 6 | 2 | 65 | 27 | 16.25 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 22 | 15 | 11.00 | 146.67 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 4 | 1 | 71 | 39 | 23.67 | 136.54 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 7 | 2 | 63 | 30 | 12.60 | 131.25 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 19 | 7 | 134 | 19.14 | 7.05 | 2w |
| 2025 | T20I | 15.5 | 4 | 148 | 37.00 | 9.35 | 1w |
| 2024 | T20I | 16 | 6 | 94 | 15.67 | 5.88 | 2w |
| 2023 | T20I | 43 | 15 | 284 | 18.93 | 6.60 | 3w |
| 2022 | T20I | 45 | 15 | 281 | 18.73 | 6.24 | 3w |
| 2021 | T20I | 16 | 8 | 84 | 10.50 | 5.25 | 3w |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 12.0 | 69 | 3 | 5.75 | 23.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 28.0 | 191 | 9 | 6.82 | 21.2 |
| Death (16+) | 3.0 | 12 | 3 | 4.00 | 4.0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 12 | 43 | 284 | 15 | 3 | 18.93 | 6.60 |
| 12 |
| 71 |
| 23.67 |
| 137 |
| 15 | 6.60 |
| 2022 | 13 | 63 | 12.60 | 131 | 15 | 6.24 |
|---|
| 2021 | 4 | 8 | 8.00 | 66.67 | 8 | 5.25 |
|---|
| 2020 | 1 | 0 | — | — | — | 7.00 |
|---|
| 2019 | 4 | 0 | — | — | 5 | 8.20 |
|---|