Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2025
Teams: Germany
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
65 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 6 recorded innings
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 6 | 6 | 2 | 65 | 27 | 16.25 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 4 | 1 | 36 | 21 | 12.00 | 133.33 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 6 | 2 | 65 | 27 | 16.25 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 22 | 15 | 11.00 | 146.67 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 4 | 1 | 71 | 39 | 23.67 | 136.54 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 7 | 2 | 63 | 30 | 12.60 | 131.25 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 19 | 7 | 134 | 19.14 | 7.05 | 2w |
| 2025 | T20I | 15.5 | 4 | 148 | 37.00 | 9.35 | 1w |
| 2024 | T20I | 16 | 6 | 94 | 15.67 | 5.88 | 2w |
| 2023 | T20I | 43 | 15 | 284 | 18.93 | 6.60 | 3w |
| 2022 | T20I | 45 | 15 | 281 | 18.73 | 6.24 | 3w |
| 2021 | T20I | 16 | 8 | 84 | 10.50 | 5.25 | 3w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 50.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| Middle (7–15) | 47 | 40 | 20.0 | 85.1 | 10.6% | 48.9% |
| Death (16+) | 16 | 24 | 24.0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 6 | 15.5 | 148 | 4 | 1 | 37.00 | 9.35 |
| 12 |
| 71 |
| 23.67 |
| 137 |
| 15 | 6.60 |
| 2022 | 13 | 63 | 12.60 | 131 | 15 | 6.24 |
|---|
| 2021 | 4 | 8 | 8.00 | 66.67 | 8 | 5.25 |
|---|
| 2020 | 1 | 0 | — | — | — | 7.00 |
|---|
| 2019 | 4 | 0 | — | — | 5 | 8.20 |
|---|
| 150.0 |
| 25.0% |
| 43.8% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tanzania | 29 | 27 | 27.0 | 93.1 | 13.8% | 48.3% |
| Malawi | 22 | 28 | 14.0 | 127.3 | 18.2% | 45.5% |
| Bahrain | 14 | 10 | 10.0 | 71.4 | 7.1% | 50.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 1.0 | 7 | 0 | 7.00 | — |
| Middle (7–15) | 14.0 | 126 | 3 | 9.00 | 42.0 |
| Death (16+) | 0.8 | 13 | 1 | 15.60 | 13.0 |