Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2022
Top 5%ODI economy · ranked against 87 qualified
Teams: Thailand
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
88 recorded batting balls
2022 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 2.33 | 29.17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| T20I | 12 | 7 | 1 | 35 | 21 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ODI | 4 | 0 | 81 | 29 | 20.25 | 56.25 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 23 | 0 | 331 | 50 | 14.39 | 94.03 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 14 | 0 | 144 | 40 | 10.29 | 86.23 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 4 | 0 | 57 | 25 | 14.25 | 49.14 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 7 | 0 | 57 | 25 | 8.14 | 95.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 3 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 2.33 | 29.17 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 7 | 1 | 35 | 21 | 5.83 | 53.03 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 44 | 24 | 14.67 | 112.82 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 54 | 44 | 13.50 | 68.35 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ODI | 38 | 2 | 207 | 103.50 | 5.45 | 2w |
| 2025 | T20I | 22.5 | 4 | 128 | 32.00 | 5.61 | 2w |
| 2024 | T20I | 50.4 | 13 | 190 | 14.62 | 3.75 | 3w |
| 2023 | ODI | 36 | 7 | 89 | 12.71 | 2.47 | 3w |
| 2023 | T20I | 45 | 21 | 164 | 7.81 | 3.64 | 4w |
| 2022 | ODI | 21.5 | 3 | 72 | 24.00 | 3.30 | 1w |
| 2022 | T20I | 42.4 | 10 | 244 | 24.40 | 5.72 | 2w |
| 2021 | T20I | 11.3 | 10 | 56 | 5.60 | 4.87 | 4w |
| 2020 | T20I | 9.4 | 1 | 64 | 64.00 | 6.62 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 19 | 13 | — | 68.4 | 5.3% | 52.6% |
| vs Pace | 26 | 8 | 2.0 | 30.8 | 0.0% | 69.2% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 7 | 2 | 1.0 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 5.83 |
| 53.03 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 1 |
| 0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 3 | 21.5 | 72 | 3 | 1 | 24.00 | 3.30 |
| T20I | 12 | 42.4 | 244 | 10 | 2 | 24.40 | 5.72 |
| 16 |
| 42 |
| 4.67 |
| 46.67 |
| 13 | 4.90 |
| 2021 | 3 | 44 | 14.67 | 113 | 10 | 4.87 |
|---|
| 2020 | 4 | 54 | 13.50 | 68.35 | 1 | 6.62 |
|---|
| 2019 | 14 | 94 | 9.40 | 56.29 | 22 | 3.91 |
|---|
| 2018 | 9 | 141 | 17.63 | 67.14 | 7 | 4.48 |
|---|
| 28.6 |
| 0.0% |
| 71.4% |
| Middle (7–15) | 42 | 22 | 22.0 | 52.4 | 0.0% | 54.8% |
| Death (16+) | 39 | 17 | 2.8 | 43.6 | 2.6% | 64.1% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| India | 45 | 27 | 13.5 | 60.0 | 2.2% | 53.3% |
| Netherlands | 23 | 7 | 2.3 | 30.4 | 0.0% | 69.6% |
| Zimbabwe | 14 | 4 | 2.0 | 28.6 | 0.0% | 71.4% |
| Pakistan | 3 | 3 | — | 100.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Bangladesh | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 35.0 | 146 | 4 | 4.17 | 36.5 |
| Middle (7–15) | 9.0 | 35 | 1 | 3.89 | 35.0 |
| Death (16+) | 24.5 | 132 | 8 | 5.39 | 16.5 |