Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2024
Top 10%T20I economy · ranked against 212 qualified
Teams: Thailand
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
167 recorded batting balls
2024 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 16 | 14 | 0 | 144 | 40 | 10.29 | 86.23 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ODI | 4 | 0 | 81 | 29 | 20.25 | 56.25 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 23 | 0 | 331 | 50 | 14.39 | 94.03 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 14 | 0 | 144 | 40 | 10.29 | 86.23 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 4 | 0 | 57 | 25 | 14.25 | 49.14 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 7 | 0 | 57 | 25 | 8.14 | 95.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 3 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 2.33 | 29.17 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 7 | 1 | 35 | 21 | 5.83 | 53.03 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 44 | 24 | 14.67 | 112.82 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 54 | 44 | 13.50 | 68.35 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ODI | 38 | 2 | 207 | 103.50 | 5.45 | 2w |
| 2025 | T20I | 22.5 | 4 | 128 | 32.00 | 5.61 | 2w |
| 2024 | T20I | 50.4 | 13 | 190 | 14.62 | 3.75 | 3w |
| 2023 | ODI | 36 | 7 | 89 | 12.71 | 2.47 | 3w |
| 2023 | T20I | 45 | 21 | 164 | 7.81 | 3.64 | 4w |
| 2022 | ODI | 21.5 | 3 | 72 | 24.00 | 3.30 | 1w |
| 2022 | T20I | 42.4 | 10 | 244 | 24.40 | 5.72 | 2w |
| 2021 | T20I | 11.3 | 10 | 56 | 5.60 | 4.87 | 4w |
| 2020 | T20I | 9.4 | 1 | 64 | 64.00 | 6.62 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| vs Pace | 17 | 13 | 13.0 | 76.5 | 11.8% | 64.7% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 115 | 92 | 10.2 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 16 | 50.4 | 190 | 13 | 3 | 14.62 | 3.75 |
| 16 |
| 42 |
| 4.67 |
| 46.67 |
| 13 | 4.90 |
| 2021 | 3 | 44 | 14.67 | 113 | 10 | 4.87 |
|---|
| 2020 | 4 | 54 | 13.50 | 68.35 | 1 | 6.62 |
|---|
| 2019 | 14 | 94 | 9.40 | 56.29 | 22 | 3.91 |
|---|
| 2018 | 9 | 141 | 17.63 | 67.14 | 7 | 4.48 |
|---|
| 80.0 |
| 14.8% |
| 67.8% |
| Middle (7–15) | 42 | 41 | 13.7 | 97.6 | 7.1% | 31.0% |
| Death (16+) | 10 | 11 | 5.5 | 110.0 | 10.0% | 40.0% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hong Kong | 52 | 40 | 20.0 | 76.9 | 11.5% | 61.5% |
| Bangladesh | 41 | 40 | 40.0 | 97.6 | 9.8% | 39.0% |
| Uganda | 17 | 15 | 15.0 | 88.2 | 11.8% | 47.1% |
| Scotland | 17 | 13 | 13.0 | 76.5 | 11.8% | 64.7% |
| Malaysia | 10 | 18 | 18.0 | 180.0 | 40.0% | 50.0% |
| Namibia | 9 | 5 | 2.5 | 55.6 | 11.1% | 77.8% |
| Sri Lanka | 6 | 4 | 2.0 | 66.7 | 16.7% | 83.3% |
| Singapore | 6 | 9 | 9.0 | 150.0 | 16.7% | 33.3% |
| Ireland | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| United Arab Emirates | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 29.0 | 112 | 5 | 3.86 | 22.4 |
| Middle (7–15) | 11.0 | 27 | 2 | 2.45 | 13.5 |
| Death (16+) | 10.7 | 42 | 6 | 3.94 | 7.0 |