Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2022
Top 1%ODI batting average · ranked against 98 qualified
Photograph by Bahnfrend, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons.
Teams: Thailand
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
750 recorded batting balls
2022 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 4 | 4 | 0 | 267 | 102 | 66.75 | 74.17 | 2 | 1 | 27 | 5 |
| T20I | 14 | 14 | 1 | 304 | 64 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 18 | 6 | 431 | 98 | 35.92 | 123.85 | 2 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 4 | 0 | 94 | 66 | 23.50 | 57.67 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 23 | 11 | 628 | 148 | 52.33 | 124.11 | 1 | 1 |
| 2024 | T20I | 4 | 1 | 45 | 34 | 15.00 | 58.44 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 5 | 0 | 206 | 65 | 41.20 | 67.99 | 3 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 12 | 2 | 227 | 56 | 22.70 | 82.85 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 4 | 0 | 267 | 102 | 66.75 | 74.17 | 2 | 1 |
| 2022 | T20I | 14 | 1 | 304 | 64 | 23.38 | 85.39 | 2 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 110 | 88 | 55.00 | 102.80 | 1 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 16 | 6 | 3.0 | 37.5 | 6.3% | 81.3% |
| vs Pace | 263 | 190 | 47.5 | 72.2 | 7.6% | 60.1% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 281 | 200 | 33.3 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 23.38 |
| 85.39 |
| 2 |
| 0 |
| 25 |
| 6 |
| 18 |
| 571 |
| 33.59 |
| 79.75 |
| 2021 | 3 | 110 | 55.00 | 103 |
|---|
| 2020 | 4 | 103 | 25.75 | 83.74 |
|---|
| 2019 | 14 | 174 | 13.38 | 75.00 |
|---|
| 2018 | 9 | 105 | 11.67 | 82.03 |
|---|
| 71.2 |
| 8.9% |
| 63.7% |
| Middle (7–15) | 258 | 206 | 41.2 | 79.8 | 8.5% | 53.9% |
| Death (16+) | 211 | 196 | 32.7 | 92.9 | 9.5% | 49.3% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Netherlands | 471 | 343 | 49.0 | 72.8 | 8.7% | 61.4% |
| Bangladesh | 89 | 84 | 42.0 | 94.4 | 7.9% | 44.9% |
| United Arab Emirates | 54 | 51 | 51.0 | 94.4 | 11.1% | 50.0% |
| Pakistan | 51 | 61 | 61.0 | 119.6 | 13.7% | 41.2% |
| Zimbabwe | 38 | 36 | 18.0 | 94.7 | 10.5% | 39.5% |
| India | 25 | 10 | 5.0 | 40.0 | 4.0% | 76.0% |
| Sri Lanka | 12 | 7 | 7.0 | 58.3 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| Malaysia | 10 | 10 | 10.0 | 100.0 | 10.0% | 50.0% |