Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2025
Top 6%T20I batting average · ranked against 286 qualified
Photograph by Bahnfrend, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons.
Teams: Thailand
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
724 recorded batting balls
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 4 | 4 | 0 | 94 | 66 | 23.50 | 57.67 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| T20I | 25 | 23 | 11 | 628 | 148 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 18 | 6 | 431 | 98 | 35.92 | 123.85 | 2 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 4 | 0 | 94 | 66 | 23.50 | 57.67 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 23 | 11 | 628 | 148 | 52.33 | 124.11 | 1 | 1 |
| 2024 | T20I | 4 | 1 | 45 | 34 | 15.00 | 58.44 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 5 | 0 | 206 | 65 | 41.20 | 67.99 | 3 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 12 | 2 | 227 | 56 | 22.70 | 82.85 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 4 | 0 | 267 | 102 | 66.75 | 74.17 | 2 | 1 |
| 2022 | T20I | 14 | 1 | 304 | 64 | 23.38 | 85.39 | 2 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 110 | 88 | 55.00 | 102.80 | 1 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 72 | 83 | 27.7 | 115.3 | 15.3% | 48.6% |
| vs Pace | 104 | 92 | 92.0 | 88.5 | 11.5% | 51.0% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 96 | 116 | 38.7 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 52.33 |
| 124.11 |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 78 |
| 13 |
| 18 |
| 571 |
| 33.59 |
| 79.75 |
| 2021 | 3 | 110 | 55.00 | 103 |
|---|
| 2020 | 4 | 103 | 25.75 | 83.74 |
|---|
| 2019 | 14 | 174 | 13.38 | 75.00 |
|---|
| 2018 | 9 | 105 | 11.67 | 82.03 |
|---|
| 120.8 |
| 20.8% |
| 49.0% |
| Middle (7–15) | 304 | 259 | 64.8 | 85.2 | 10.2% | 52.3% |
| Death (16+) | 324 | 404 | 44.9 | 124.7 | 18.2% | 45.1% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Netherlands | 107 | 98 | 98.0 | 91.6 | 12.1% | 51.4% |
| West Indies | 98 | 66 | 66.0 | 67.3 | 7.1% | 59.2% |
| Scotland | 89 | 109 | 54.5 | 122.5 | 18.0% | 44.9% |
| Namibia | 75 | 76 | 76.0 | 101.3 | 10.7% | 44.0% |
| Singapore | 69 | 148 | — | 214.5 | 39.1% | 21.7% |
| Papua New Guinea | 64 | 59 | 59.0 | 92.2 | 10.9% | 51.6% |
| Pakistan | 34 | 13 | 13.0 | 38.2 | 5.9% | 79.4% |
| United Arab Emirates | 32 | 50 | 25.0 | 156.3 | 18.8% | 31.3% |
| Tanzania | 31 | 27 | 27.0 | 87.1 | 12.9% | 54.8% |
| Kuwait | 31 | 21 | — | 67.7 | 6.5% | 58.1% |