Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
South Africa · 2026
Top 19%T20 dot-ball % · ranked against 318 qualified
Teams: Titans, South Africa, Rocks (Boland)
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20 · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
163 recorded batting balls
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 236 | 76 | 33.71 | 143.03 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 7 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 7 | 0 | 236 | 76 | 33.71 | 143.03 | 2 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 12.50 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | Test | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 3.50 | 22.58 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 13 | 3 | 88 | 29.33 | 6.77 | 1w |
| 2025 | T20 | 4 | 2 | 36 | 18.00 | 9.00 | 2w |
| 2024 | Test | 39 | 8 | 171 | 21.38 | 4.38 | 6w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 49 | 63 | — | 128.6 | 8.2% | 22.4% |
| vs Pace | 76 | 103 | 14.7 | 135.5 | 18.4% | 35.5% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 65 | 97 | 48.5 |
Runs in the latest 7 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | 6 | 13 | 88 | 3 | 1 | 29.33 | 6.77 |
| 149.2 |
| 24.6% |
| 43.1% |
| Middle (7–15) | 74 | 93 | 31.0 | 125.7 | 8.1% | 16.2% |
| Death (16+) | 24 | 36 | 18.0 | 150.0 | 16.7% | 25.0% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mpumalanga Rhinos | 55 | 72 | 72.0 | 130.9 | 14.5% | 29.1% |
| South Africa Emerging | 38 | 66 | 66.0 | 173.7 | 23.7% | 26.3% |
| Knights | 33 | 46 | 46.0 | 139.4 | 18.2% | 30.3% |
| Western Province | 18 | 23 | 23.0 | 127.8 | 5.6% | 11.1% |
| Titans | 12 | 13 | 13.0 | 108.3 | 16.7% | 50.0% |
| Dolphins | 4 | 4 | 4.0 | 100.0 | 0.0% | 25.0% |
| Eastern Strom | 3 | 2 | 2.0 | 66.7 | 0.0% | 33.3% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Middle (7–15) | 13.0 | 87 | 3 | 6.69 | 29.0 |