Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2019
Top 2%ODI strike rate · ranked against 157 qualified
Teams: Dubai Capitals, Sri Lanka
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
Test · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
918 recorded batting balls
2019 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 5 | 5 | 0 | 141 | 76 | 28.20 | 127.03 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 5 |
| T20I | 9 | 9 | 0 | 177 | 39 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | T20 | 4 | 0 | 62 | 26 | 15.50 | 114.81 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | Test | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 3.50 | 41.18 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 25.00 | 96.15 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | Test | 12 | 1 | 237 | 58 | 21.55 | 68.90 | 3 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 7.00 | 77.78 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 5 | 1 | 51 | 33 | 12.75 | 89.47 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | Test | 10 | 1 | 419 | 96 | 46.56 | 62.07 | 3 | 0 |
| 2020 | Test | 1 | 0 | 49 | 49 | 49.00 | 56.98 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | ODI | 5 | 0 | 141 | 76 | 28.20 | 127.03 | 1 | 0 |
| 2019 | T20I | 9 | 0 | 177 | 39 | 19.67 | 143.90 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | Test | 11 | 0 | 413 | 65 | 37.55 | 62.20 | 4 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 66 | 76 | 38.0 | 115.2 | 9.1% | 27.3% |
| vs Pace | 328 | 277 | 23.1 | 84.5 | 11.9% | 62.5% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 114 | 144 | 18.0 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 19.67 |
| 143.90 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 20 |
| 3 |
| Test | 7 | 11 | 0 | 413 | 65 | 37.55 | 62.20 | 4 | 0 | 48 | 2 |
|---|
| 1 |
| 49 |
| 49.00 |
| 56.98 |
| 2019 | 21 | 731 | 29.24 | 81.40 |
|---|
| 2018 | 23 | 840 | 30.00 | 74.80 |
|---|
| 2017 | 41 | 1568 | 33.36 | 92.67 |
|---|
| 2016 | 7 | 184 | 30.67 | 87.62 |
|---|
| 2014 | 1 | 4 | 4.00 | 40.00 |
|---|
| 126.3 |
| 20.2% |
| 48.2% |
| Middle (7–15) | 110 | 137 | 45.7 | 124.5 | 13.6% | 30.9% |
| Death (16+) | 694 | 458 | 35.2 | 66.0 | 7.8% | 66.6% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Zealand | 449 | 351 | 39.0 | 78.2 | 8.2% | 55.7% |
| Australia | 185 | 145 | 24.2 | 78.4 | 9.2% | 63.2% |
| Pakistan | 174 | 119 | 39.7 | 68.4 | 10.3% | 70.1% |
| South Africa | 110 | 124 | 20.7 | 112.7 | 18.2% | 56.4% |