Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2024
Top 5%T20I batting average · ranked against 230 qualified
Teams: Indonesia
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
344 recorded batting balls
2024 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 16 | 13 | 5 | 344 | 78 | 43.00 | 100.00 | 3 | 0 | 28 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 7 | 1 | 94 | 24 | 15.67 | 93.07 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 11 | 3 | 186 | 48 | 23.25 | 124.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 13 | 5 | 344 | 78 | 43.00 | 100.00 | 3 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 4 | 1 | 74 | 56 | 24.67 | 84.09 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 8 | — | 8.00 | 0w |
| 2025 | T20I | 47.3 | 16 | 215 | 13.44 | 4.53 | 2w |
| 2024 | T20I | 27.5 | 11 | 87 | 7.91 | 3.13 | 2w |
| 2023 | T20I | 17 | 7 | 76 | 10.86 | 4.47 | 3w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| vs Pace | 7 | 2 | — | 28.6 | 0.0% | 71.4% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 170 | 133 | 66.5 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 10 | 27.5 | 87 | 11 | 2 | 7.91 | 3.13 |
| 5 |
| 74 |
| 24.67 |
| 84.09 |
| 7 | 4.47 |
| 78.2 |
| 5.3% |
| 51.2% |
| Middle (7–15) | 134 | 160 | 40.0 | 119.4 | 11.9% | 31.3% |
| Death (16+) | 40 | 51 | 51.0 | 127.5 | 7.5% | 17.5% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mongolia | 140 | 168 | 84.0 | 120.0 | 7.1% | 25.0% |
| Singapore | 69 | 78 | 78.0 | 113.0 | 10.1% | 34.8% |
| Malaysia | 47 | 38 | — | 80.9 | 10.6% | 55.3% |
| Qatar | 38 | 34 | — | 89.5 | 13.2% | 57.9% |
| Bhutan | 27 | 12 | 6.0 | 44.4 | 0.0% | 55.6% |
| Bahrain | 20 | 14 | 14.0 | 70.0 | 5.0% | 55.0% |
| United Arab Emirates | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 7.0 | 18 | 4 | 2.57 | 4.5 |
| Middle (7–15) | 16.0 | 43 | 5 | 2.69 | 8.6 |
| Death (16+) | 4.8 | 10 | 2 | 2.07 | 5.0 |