Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2025
Top 12%T20I strike rate · ranked against 286 qualified
Teams: Indonesia
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
150 recorded batting balls
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 13 | 11 | 3 | 186 | 48 | 23.25 | 124.00 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 7 | 1 | 94 | 24 | 15.67 | 93.07 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 11 | 3 | 186 | 48 | 23.25 | 124.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 13 | 5 | 344 | 78 | 43.00 | 100.00 | 3 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 4 | 1 | 74 | 56 | 24.67 | 84.09 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 8 | — | 8.00 | 0w |
| 2025 | T20I | 47.3 | 16 | 215 | 13.44 | 4.53 | 2w |
| 2024 | T20I | 27.5 | 11 | 87 | 7.91 | 3.13 | 2w |
| 2023 | T20I | 17 | 7 | 76 | 10.86 | 4.47 | 3w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Pace | 2 | 5 | — | 250.0 | 50.0% | 0.0% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 25 | 24 | — | 96.0 | 8.0% | 44.0% |
| Middle (7–15) | 87 | 103 | 20.6 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 15 | 47.3 | 215 | 16 | 2 | 13.44 | 4.53 |
| 5 |
| 74 |
| 24.67 |
| 84.09 |
| 7 | 4.47 |
| 118.4 |
| 16.1% |
| 41.4% |
| Death (16+) | 38 | 59 | 19.7 | 155.3 | 18.4% | 28.9% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Philippines | 38 | 55 | 27.5 | 144.7 | 18.4% | 31.6% |
| Cook Islands | 38 | 59 | 59.0 | 155.3 | 23.7% | 36.8% |
| Singapore | 20 | 23 | — | 115.0 | 15.0% | 45.0% |
| Vanuatu | 11 | 10 | 10.0 | 90.9 | 9.1% | 36.4% |
| Malaysia | 11 | 10 | 10.0 | 90.9 | 9.1% | 45.5% |
| Fiji | 11 | 15 | 15.0 | 136.4 | 18.2% | 36.4% |
| Myanmar | 10 | 7 | 7.0 | 70.0 | 0.0% | 40.0% |
| Thailand | 8 | 2 | 2.0 | 25.0 | 0.0% | 75.0% |
| Papua New Guinea | 3 | 5 | — | 166.7 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 22.0 | 73 | 9 | 3.32 | 8.1 |
| Middle (7–15) | 15.0 | 58 | 4 | 3.87 | 14.5 |
| Death (16+) | 10.5 | 61 | 3 | 5.81 | 20.3 |