Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2010
Top 3%ODI bowling average · ranked against 116 qualified
Photograph by Amal316, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons.
Teams: Sri Lanka, ICC World XI
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
147 recorded batting balls
2010 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 12 | 7 | 2 | 102 | 36 | 20.40 | 110.87 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 |
| T20I | 6 | 5 | 3 | 71 | 24 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 22 | 19 | 11.00 | 75.86 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1.50 | 42.86 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 36 | 36 | 36.00 | 144.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 32 | 21 | 32.00 | 160.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | ODI | 14 | 0 | 318 | 140 | 22.71 | 125.69 | 1 | 1 |
| 2019 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 92 | 43 | 23.00 | 135.29 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | ODI | 11 | 2 | 240 | 51 | 26.67 | 109.59 | 1 | 0 |
| 2018 | T20I | 9 | 2 | 283 | 61 | 40.43 | 177.99 | 3 | 0 |
| 2017 | ODI | 8 | 0 | 86 | 38 | 10.75 | 91.49 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | T20I | 10 | 2 | 151 | 47 | 18.88 | 162.37 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | ODI | 5 | 0 | 70 | 21 | 14.00 | 101.45 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | T20I | 11 | 0 | 142 | 40 | 12.91 | 120.34 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ODI | 12 | 3 | 72 | 24.00 | 6.00 | 2w |
| 2021 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 42 | — | 21.00 | 0w |
| 2020 | ODI | 12 | 1 | 58 | 58.00 | 4.83 | 1w |
| 2020 | T20I | 6 | 0 | 47 | — | 7.83 | 0w |
| 2019 | ODI | 85.1 | 7 | 510 | 72.86 | 5.99 | 3w |
| 2019 | T20I | 7 | 1 | 87 | 87.00 | 12.43 | 1w |
| 2018 | ODI | 64.3 | 16 | 393 | 24.56 | 6.09 | 4w |
| 2018 | T20I | 20.4 | 2 | 209 | 104.50 | 10.11 | 1w |
| 2017 | ODI | 64.2 | 8 | 390 | 48.75 | 6.06 | 2w |
| 2017 | T20I | 32.4 | 10 | 305 | 30.50 | 9.34 | 2w |
| 2016 | ODI | 23 | 5 | 158 | 31.60 | 6.87 | 3w |
| 2016 | T20I | 27.4 | 6 | 309 | 51.50 | 11.17 | 3w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 11 | 25 | — | 227.3 | 36.4% | 36.4% |
| vs Pace | 2 | 1 | — | 50.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 11 | 12 | — |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 35.50 |
| 147.92 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 4 |
| 5 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 12 | 73.4 | 381 | 22 | 5 | 17.32 | 5.17 |
| T20I | 6 | 17 | 102 | 5 | 2 | 20.40 | 6.00 |
| 21 |
| 523 |
| 32.69 |
| 138 |
| 18 | 7.07 |
| 2017 | 23 | 237 | 14.81 | 127 | 18 | 7.16 |
|---|
| 2016 | 19 | 212 | 13.25 | 113 | 11 | 9.22 |
|---|
| 2015 | 18 | 73 | 5.62 | 68.87 | 15 | 6.64 |
|---|
| 2014 | 30 | 548 | 30.44 | 133 | 21 | 6.09 |
|---|
| 2013 | 27 | 272 | 27.20 | 118 | 21 | 6.39 |
|---|
| 2012 | 31 | 279 | 17.44 | 114 | 24 | 6.20 |
|---|
| 2011 | 10 | 85 | 12.14 | 120 | 11 | 5.13 |
|---|
| 2010 | 20 | 173 | 24.71 | 124 | 27 | 5.33 |
|---|
| 2009 | 2 | 31 | 31.00 | 221 | — | — |
|---|
| 109.1 |
| 18.2% |
| 45.5% |
| Middle (7–15) | 34 | 40 | 20.0 | 117.6 | 11.8% | 41.2% |
| Death (16+) | 102 | 120 | 24.0 | 117.6 | 14.7% | 45.1% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| India | 67 | 87 | 29.0 | 129.9 | 17.9% | 43.3% |
| Zimbabwe | 35 | 31 | 15.5 | 88.6 | 8.6% | 51.4% |
| New Zealand | 22 | 27 | 27.0 | 122.7 | 13.6% | 31.8% |
| Australia | 15 | 20 | 20.0 | 133.3 | 20.0% | 60.0% |
| England | 8 | 7 | — | 87.5 | 0.0% | 25.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 2.0 | 5 | 1 | 2.50 | 5.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 25.0 | 179 | 5 | 7.16 | 35.8 |
| Death (16+) | 70.7 | 322 | 21 | 4.56 | 15.3 |