Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2020
Photograph by Amal316, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons.
Teams: Sri Lanka, ICC World XI
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
98 recorded batting balls
2020 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 1 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 36 | 36.00 | 144.00 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| T20I | 2 | 2 | 1 | 32 | 21 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 22 | 19 | 11.00 | 75.86 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1.50 | 42.86 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 36 | 36 | 36.00 | 144.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 32 | 21 | 32.00 | 160.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | ODI | 14 | 0 | 318 | 140 | 22.71 | 125.69 | 1 | 1 |
| 2019 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 92 | 43 | 23.00 | 135.29 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | ODI | 11 | 2 | 240 | 51 | 26.67 | 109.59 | 1 | 0 |
| 2018 | T20I | 9 | 2 | 283 | 61 | 40.43 | 177.99 | 3 | 0 |
| 2017 | ODI | 8 | 0 | 86 | 38 | 10.75 | 91.49 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | T20I | 10 | 2 | 151 | 47 | 18.88 | 162.37 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | ODI | 5 | 0 | 70 | 21 | 14.00 | 101.45 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | T20I | 11 | 0 | 142 | 40 | 12.91 | 120.34 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ODI | 12 | 3 | 72 | 24.00 | 6.00 | 2w |
| 2021 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 42 | — | 21.00 | 0w |
| 2020 | ODI | 12 | 1 | 58 | 58.00 | 4.83 | 1w |
| 2020 | T20I | 6 | 0 | 47 | — | 7.83 | 0w |
| 2019 | ODI | 85.1 | 7 | 510 | 72.86 | 5.99 | 3w |
| 2019 | T20I | 7 | 1 | 87 | 87.00 | 12.43 | 1w |
| 2018 | ODI | 64.3 | 16 | 393 | 24.56 | 6.09 | 4w |
| 2018 | T20I | 20.4 | 2 | 209 | 104.50 | 10.11 | 1w |
| 2017 | ODI | 64.2 | 8 | 390 | 48.75 | 6.06 | 2w |
| 2017 | T20I | 32.4 | 10 | 305 | 30.50 | 9.34 | 2w |
| 2016 | ODI | 23 | 5 | 158 | 31.60 | 6.87 | 3w |
| 2016 | T20I | 27.4 | 6 | 309 | 51.50 | 11.17 | 3w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Pace | 37 | 50 | — | 135.1 | 13.5% | 24.3% |
| Death (16+) | 98 | 138 | 69.0 | 140.8 | 13.3% | 27.6% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| 32.00 |
| 160.00 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 1 |
| 2 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 2 | 12 | 58 | 1 | 1 | 58.00 | 4.83 |
| T20I | 2 | 6 | 47 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.83 |
| 21 |
| 523 |
| 32.69 |
| 138 |
| 18 | 7.07 |
| 2017 | 23 | 237 | 14.81 | 127 | 18 | 7.16 |
|---|
| 2016 | 19 | 212 | 13.25 | 113 | 11 | 9.22 |
|---|
| 2015 | 18 | 73 | 5.62 | 68.87 | 15 | 6.64 |
|---|
| 2014 | 30 | 548 | 30.44 | 133 | 21 | 6.09 |
|---|
| 2013 | 27 | 272 | 27.20 | 118 | 21 | 6.39 |
|---|
| 2012 | 31 | 279 | 17.44 | 114 | 24 | 6.20 |
|---|
| 2011 | 10 | 85 | 12.14 | 120 | 11 | 5.13 |
|---|
| 2010 | 20 | 173 | 24.71 | 124 | 27 | 5.33 |
|---|
| 2009 | 2 | 31 | 31.00 | 221 | — | — |
|---|
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 8.0 | 32 | 1 | 4.00 | 32.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 8.0 | 49 | 0 | 6.13 | — |
| Death (16+) | 2.0 | 24 | 0 | 12.00 | — |