Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2025
Teams: Tanzania
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
175 recorded batting balls
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 22 | 14 | 3 | 96 | 20 | 8.73 | 54.55 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 5 | 2 | 111 | 53 | 37.00 | 94.07 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 14 | 3 | 96 | 20 | 8.73 | 54.55 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 4 | 2 | 24 | 11 | 12.00 | 68.57 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 5.00 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 35 | 19 | 17.50 | 77.78 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 13 | 2 | 87 | 43.50 | 6.69 | 2w |
| 2025 | T20I | 64.2 | 15 | 341 | 22.73 | 5.30 | 3w |
| 2022 | T20I | 13.5 | 6 | 51 | 8.50 | 3.69 | 3w |
| 2021 | T20I | 16 | 6 | 49 | 8.17 | 3.06 | 2w |
| 2019 | T20I | 10 | 2 | 57 | 28.50 | 5.70 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 11 | 4 | 4.0 | 36.4 | 0.0% | 63.6% |
| vs Pace | 9 | 3 | — | 33.3 | 0.0% | 66.7% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 11 | 4 | — |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 19 | 64.2 | 341 | 15 | 3 | 22.73 | 5.30 |
| 5 |
| 10 |
| 5.00 |
| 66.67 |
| 6 | 3.06 |
| 2019 | 3 | 35 | 17.50 | 77.78 | 2 | 5.70 |
|---|
| 36.4 |
| 0.0% |
| 63.6% |
| Middle (7–15) | 116 | 54 | 9.0 | 46.6 | 0.9% | 62.1% |
| Death (16+) | 48 | 38 | 9.5 | 79.2 | 6.3% | 47.9% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Canada | 40 | 25 | 12.5 | 62.5 | 5.0% | 57.5% |
| Thailand | 29 | 15 | 15.0 | 51.7 | 0.0% | 55.2% |
| Netherlands | 29 | 14 | — | 48.3 | 3.4% | 65.5% |
| Uganda | 22 | 12 | 6.0 | 54.5 | 0.0% | 54.5% |
| Papua New Guinea | 19 | 7 | 7.0 | 36.8 | 0.0% | 68.4% |
| United Arab Emirates | 11 | 4 | 4.0 | 36.4 | 0.0% | 63.6% |
| Nigeria | 7 | 4 | 4.0 | 57.1 | 0.0% | 57.1% |
| Rwanda | 6 | 5 | 5.0 | 83.3 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| Namibia | 5 | 3 | — | 60.0 | 0.0% | 40.0% |
| Kenya | 5 | 7 | — | 140.0 | 20.0% | 20.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 24.0 | 89 | 4 | 3.71 | 22.3 |
| Middle (7–15) | 22.0 | 100 | 4 | 4.55 | 25.0 |
| Death (16+) | 22.0 | 125 | 7 | 5.68 | 17.9 |