Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
Zimbabwe · 2026
Teams: Zimbabwe W, Zimbabwe
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
238 recorded batting balls
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 7 | 7 | 1 | 80 | 20 | 13.33 | 54.42 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 |
| T20I | 12 | 12 | 0 | 76 | 27 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 7 | 1 | 80 | 20 | 13.33 | 54.42 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 12 | 0 | 76 | 27 | 6.33 | 87.36 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 3 | 0 | 62 | 34 | 20.67 | 62.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 11 | 2 | 62 | 17 | 6.89 | 96.88 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 3 | 0 | 22 | 10 | 7.33 | 64.71 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 5 | 1 | 26 | 12 | 6.50 | 72.22 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 14 | 8 | 7.00 | 58.33 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 6.00 | 70.59 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 3 | 0 | 52 | 25 | 17.33 | 73.24 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 12 | 11 | 12.00 | 150.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 31.5 | 6 | 154 | 25.67 | 4.84 | 4w |
| 2026 | T20I | 34 | 9 | 322 | 35.78 | 9.47 | 3w |
| 2025 | ODI | 9 | 3 | 37 | 12.33 | 4.11 | 2w |
| 2025 | T20I | 33 | 10 | 196 | 19.60 | 5.94 | 3w |
| 2024 | T20I | 1 | 1 | 14 | 14.00 | 14.00 | 1w |
| 2023 | T20I | 5.4 | 4 | 24 | 6.00 | 4.24 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 110 | 76 | 9.5 | 69.1 | 10.0% | 67.3% |
| vs Pace | 91 | 42 | 4.7 | 46.2 | 4.4% | 71.4% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 8 | 0 | 0.0 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 6.33 |
| 87.36 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 7 |
| 1 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 6 | 31.5 | 154 | 6 | 4 | 25.67 | 4.84 |
| T20I | 12 | 34 | 322 | 9 | 3 | 35.78 | 9.47 |
| 5 |
| 14 |
| 7.00 |
| 58.33 |
| 4 | 4.24 |
| 2022 | 3 | 12 | 6.00 | 70.59 | — | — |
|---|
| 2021 | 5 | 64 | 16.00 | 81.01 | — | — |
|---|
| 0.0 |
| 0.0% |
| 100.0% |
| Middle (7–15) | 32 | 35 | 17.5 | 109.4 | 12.5% | 43.8% |
| Death (16+) | 198 | 123 | 10.3 | 62.1 | 7.6% | 66.2% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| West Indies W | 83 | 52 | 17.3 | 62.7 | 7.2% | 66.3% |
| India W | 78 | 54 | 9.0 | 69.2 | 9.0% | 64.1% |
| New Zealand W | 21 | 3 | 1.0 | 14.3 | 0.0% | 85.7% |
| New Zealand | 21 | 3 | 1.0 | 14.3 | 0.0% | 85.7% |
| Thailand | 18 | 16 | 16.0 | 88.9 | 5.6% | 38.9% |
| Netherlands | 15 | 26 | 26.0 | 173.3 | 26.7% | 26.7% |
| Scotland | 2 | 4 | 4.0 | 200.0 | 50.0% | 50.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 21.0 | 173 | 6 | 8.24 | 28.8 |
| Middle (7–15) | 20.0 | 114 | 2 | 5.70 | 57.0 |
| Death (16+) | 24.8 | 180 | 7 | 7.25 | 25.7 |