Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2023
Top 3%T20I economy · ranked against 203 qualified
Teams: Ghana
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
165 recorded batting balls
2023 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 8 | 8 | 1 | 86 | 28 | 12.29 | 66.15 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 4 | 1 | 50 | 39 | 16.67 | 116.28 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 7 | 1 | 126 | 33 | 21.00 | 77.78 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 8 | 1 | 86 | 28 | 12.29 | 66.15 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 6 | 1 | 146 | 107 | 29.20 | 126.96 | 0 | 1 |
| 2021 | T20I | 7 | 2 | 158 | 54 | 31.60 | 108.22 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 16 | 5 | 77 | 15.40 | 4.81 | 2w |
| 2024 | T20I | 27.3 | 18 | 154 | 8.56 | 5.60 | 5w |
| 2023 | T20I | 32 | 9 | 152 | 16.89 | 4.75 | 3w |
| 2022 | T20I | 18.5 | 3 | 142 | 47.33 | 7.54 | 2w |
| 2021 | T20I | 30 | 10 | 165 | 16.50 | 5.50 | 3w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 18 | 15 | 15.0 | 83.3 | 0.0% | 33.3% |
| vs Pace | 17 | 14 | 14.0 | 82.4 | 5.9% | 41.2% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 60 | 43 | 21.5 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 9 | 32 | 152 | 9 | 3 | 16.89 | 4.75 |
| 7 |
| 146 |
| 29.20 |
| 127 |
| 3 | 7.54 |
| 2021 | 9 | 158 | 31.60 | 108 | 10 | 5.50 |
|---|
| 71.7 |
| 3.3% |
| 48.3% |
| Middle (7–15) | 98 | 75 | 15.0 | 76.5 | 5.1% | 46.9% |
| Death (16+) | 7 | 6 | — | 85.7 | 0.0% | 28.6% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nigeria | 69 | 61 | 30.5 | 88.4 | 5.8% | 39.1% |
| Sierra Leone | 54 | 31 | 15.5 | 57.4 | 1.9% | 51.9% |
| Rwanda | 42 | 32 | 10.7 | 76.2 | 4.8% | 52.4% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 8.0 | 48 | 0 | 6.00 | — |
| Middle (7–15) | 23.0 | 97 | 7 | 4.22 | 13.9 |
| Death (16+) | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 1.00 | 0.5 |