Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2024
Top 17%T20I economy · ranked against 373 qualified
Teams: Ghana
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
162 recorded batting balls
2024 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 8 | 7 | 1 | 126 | 33 | 21.00 | 77.78 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 4 | 1 | 50 | 39 | 16.67 | 116.28 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 7 | 1 | 126 | 33 | 21.00 | 77.78 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 8 | 1 | 86 | 28 | 12.29 | 66.15 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 6 | 1 | 146 | 107 | 29.20 | 126.96 | 0 | 1 |
| 2021 | T20I | 7 | 2 | 158 | 54 | 31.60 | 108.22 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 16 | 5 | 77 | 15.40 | 4.81 | 2w |
| 2024 | T20I | 27.3 | 18 | 154 | 8.56 | 5.60 | 5w |
| 2023 | T20I | 32 | 9 | 152 | 16.89 | 4.75 | 3w |
| 2022 | T20I | 18.5 | 3 | 142 | 47.33 | 7.54 | 2w |
| 2021 | T20I | 30 | 10 | 165 | 16.50 | 5.50 | 3w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Pace | 4 | 2 | — | 50.0 | 0.0% | 75.0% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 53 | 46 | — | 86.8 | 9.4% | 52.8% |
| Middle (7–15) | 100 | 73 | 18.3 |
Runs in the latest 7 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 8 | 27.3 | 154 | 18 | 5 | 8.56 | 5.60 |
| 7 |
| 146 |
| 29.20 |
| 127 |
| 3 | 7.54 |
| 2021 | 9 | 158 | 31.60 | 108 | 10 | 5.50 |
|---|
| 73.0 |
| 7.0% |
| 61.0% |
| Death (16+) | 9 | 7 | 7.0 | 77.8 | 0.0% | 33.3% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tanzania | 44 | 30 | 30.0 | 68.2 | 4.5% | 54.5% |
| Kenya | 33 | 33 | 33.0 | 100.0 | 12.1% | 51.5% |
| Lesotho | 25 | 13 | 13.0 | 52.0 | 4.0% | 64.0% |
| South Africa | 20 | 8 | 8.0 | 40.0 | 0.0% | 80.0% |
| Malawi | 17 | 19 | 19.0 | 111.8 | 11.8% | 47.1% |
| Cameroon | 16 | 17 | — | 106.3 | 12.5% | 37.5% |
| Uganda | 7 | 6 | — | 85.7 | 14.3% | 71.4% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 4.0 | 33 | 1 | 8.25 | 33.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 16.5 | 77 | 10 | 4.67 | 7.7 |
| Death (16+) | 7.0 | 39 | 7 | 5.57 | 5.6 |