Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2023
Teams: Mozambique
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
79 recorded batting balls
2023 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 3 | 3 | 0 | 50 | 45 | 16.67 | 58.14 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 8 | 1 | 98 | 80 | 14.00 | 79.67 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 5 | 1 | 24 | 12 | 6.00 | 40.68 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 50 | 45 | 16.67 | 58.14 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 24 | 13 | 6.00 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 54 | 48 | 18.00 | 79.41 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 24 | 17 | 12.00 | 82.76 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 25.3 | 9 | 122 | 13.56 | 4.78 | 3w |
| 2025 | T20I | 18 | 6 | 95 | 15.83 | 5.28 | 3w |
| 2023 | T20I | 10 | 2 | 53 | 26.50 | 5.30 | 2w |
| 2019 | T20I | 12 | 1 | 94 | 94.00 | 7.83 | 1w |
| 2018 | T20I | 9.1 | 1 | 46 | 46.00 | 5.02 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 40 | 24 | 12.0 | 60.0 | 10.0% | 75.0% |
| Middle (7–15) | 37 | 23 | — | 62.2 | 2.7% | 62.2% |
| Death (16+) | 2 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 3 | 10 | 53 | 2 | 2 | 26.50 | 5.30 |
| 4 |
| 24 |
| 6.00 |
| 50.00 |
| — | — |
| 2019 | 3 | 54 | 18.00 | 79.41 | 1 | 7.83 |
|---|
| 2018 | 3 | 24 | 12.00 | 82.76 | 1 | 5.02 |
|---|
| 0.0 |
| 0.0% |
| 100.0% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eswatini | 60 | 42 | 42.0 | 70.0 | 8.3% | 66.7% |
| Cameroon | 18 | 5 | 5.0 | 27.8 | 0.0% | 77.8% |
| Sierra Leone | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 9.0 | 40 | 2 | 4.44 | 20.0 |
| Death (16+) | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 4.00 | — |