Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2026
Top 19%T20I economy · ranked against 230 qualified
Teams: Mozambique
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
117 recorded batting balls
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 8 | 8 | 1 | 98 | 80 | 14.00 | 79.67 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 8 | 1 | 98 | 80 | 14.00 | 79.67 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 5 | 1 | 24 | 12 | 6.00 | 40.68 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 50 | 45 | 16.67 | 58.14 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 24 | 13 | 6.00 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 54 | 48 | 18.00 | 79.41 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 24 | 17 | 12.00 | 82.76 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 25.3 | 9 | 122 | 13.56 | 4.78 | 3w |
| 2025 | T20I | 18 | 6 | 95 | 15.83 | 5.28 | 3w |
| 2023 | T20I | 10 | 2 | 53 | 26.50 | 5.30 | 2w |
| 2019 | T20I | 12 | 1 | 94 | 94.00 | 7.83 | 1w |
| 2018 | T20I | 9.1 | 1 | 46 | 46.00 | 5.02 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 67 | 43 | 7.2 | 64.2 | 9.0% | 73.1% |
| Middle (7–15) | 36 | 31 | 31.0 | 86.1 | 2.8% | 36.1% |
| Death (16+) | 14 | 17 | — |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 8 | 25.3 | 122 | 9 | 3 | 13.56 | 4.78 |
| 4 |
| 24 |
| 6.00 |
| 50.00 |
| — | — |
| 2019 | 3 | 54 | 18.00 | 79.41 | 1 | 7.83 |
|---|
| 2018 | 3 | 24 | 12.00 | 82.76 | 1 | 5.02 |
|---|
| 121.4 |
| 14.3% |
| 35.7% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zambia | 65 | 73 | — | 112.3 | 10.8% | 38.5% |
| Lesotho | 23 | 12 | 12.0 | 52.2 | 8.7% | 78.3% |
| Brazil | 13 | 3 | 1.5 | 23.1 | 0.0% | 84.6% |
| Malawi | 8 | 3 | 1.5 | 37.5 | 0.0% | 62.5% |
| Botswana | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 19.0 | 78 | 6 | 4.11 | 13.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 2.5 | 6 | 2 | 2.40 | 3.0 |
| Death (16+) | 4.0 | 12 | 1 | 3.00 | 12.0 |