Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2022
Top 13%T20I boundary % · ranked against 282 qualified
Teams: Bulgaria
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
206 recorded batting balls
2022 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 14 | 14 | 0 | 289 | 55 | 20.64 | 141.67 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 26 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 7 | 2 | 60 | 25 | 12.00 | 74.07 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 11.00 | 61.11 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 14 | 0 | 289 | 55 | 20.64 | 141.67 | 2 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 5 | 0 | 28 | 13 | 5.60 | 80.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 8 | 3 | 70 | 23.33 | 8.75 | 3w |
| 2025 | T20I | 20.4 | 5 | 122 | 24.40 | 5.90 | 2w |
| 2024 | T20I | 19 | 3 | 127 | 42.33 | 6.68 | 1w |
| 2023 | T20I | 11.4 | 7 | 64 | 9.14 | 5.49 | 5w |
| 2022 | T20I | 58 | 12 | 433 | 36.08 | 7.47 | 2w |
| 2021 | T20I | 12 | 3 | 90 | 30.00 | 7.50 | 3w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 12 | 11 | — | 91.7 | 8.3% | 50.0% |
| vs Pace | 31 | 51 | 25.5 | 164.5 | 25.8% | 38.7% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 21 | 18 | 9.0 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 15 | 58 | 433 | 12 | 2 | 36.08 | 7.47 |
| 3 |
| 11 |
| 11.00 |
| 61.11 |
| 7 | 5.49 |
| 2022 | 15 | 289 | 20.64 | 142 | 12 | 7.47 |
|---|
| 2021 | 5 | 28 | 5.60 | 80.00 | 3 | 7.50 |
|---|
| 2020 | 3 | 13 | 4.33 | 108 | 5 | 6.13 |
|---|
| 85.7 |
| 14.3% |
| 61.9% |
| Middle (7–15) | 128 | 169 | 42.3 | 132.0 | 18.8% | 49.2% |
| Death (16+) | 57 | 108 | 15.4 | 189.5 | 28.1% | 38.6% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Serbia | 115 | 205 | 41.0 | 178.3 | 27.0% | 38.3% |
| Malta | 20 | 34 | 34.0 | 170.0 | 25.0% | 40.0% |
| Gibraltar | 16 | 22 | 22.0 | 137.5 | 18.8% | 56.3% |
| Romania | 11 | 3 | 3.0 | 27.3 | 0.0% | 72.7% |
| Hungary | 11 | 13 | 13.0 | 118.2 | 27.3% | 63.6% |
| Guernsey | 11 | 3 | 3.0 | 27.3 | 0.0% | 81.8% |
| Slovenia | 10 | 4 | 4.0 | 40.0 | 0.0% | 60.0% |
| Czech Republic | 9 | 8 | 8.0 | 88.9 | 11.1% | 66.7% |
| Luxembourg | 3 | 3 | 3.0 | 100.0 | 0.0% | 33.3% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 4.0 | 39 | 0 | 9.75 | — |
| Middle (7–15) | 48.0 | 306 | 9 | 6.38 | 34.0 |
| Death (16+) | 9.0 | 102 | 3 | 11.33 | 34.0 |