Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2024
Teams: Bulgaria
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
81 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 7 recorded innings
2024 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 7 | 7 | 2 | 60 | 25 | 12.00 | 74.07 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 7 | 2 | 60 | 25 | 12.00 | 74.07 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 11.00 | 61.11 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 14 | 0 | 289 | 55 | 20.64 | 141.67 | 2 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 5 | 0 | 28 | 13 | 5.60 | 80.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 8 | 3 | 70 | 23.33 | 8.75 | 3w |
| 2025 | T20I | 20.4 | 5 | 122 | 24.40 | 5.90 | 2w |
| 2024 | T20I | 19 | 3 | 127 | 42.33 | 6.68 | 1w |
| 2023 | T20I | 11.4 | 7 | 64 | 9.14 | 5.49 | 5w |
| 2022 | T20I | 58 | 12 | 433 | 36.08 | 7.47 | 2w |
| 2021 | T20I | 12 | 3 | 90 | 30.00 | 7.50 | 3w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 7 | 10 | — | 142.9 | 14.3% | 42.9% |
| vs Pace | 18 | 7 | — | 38.9 | 0.0% | 61.1% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 7 | 6 | — |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 6 | 19 | 127 | 3 | 1 | 42.33 | 6.68 |
| 3 |
| 11 |
| 11.00 |
| 61.11 |
| 7 | 5.49 |
| 2022 | 15 | 289 | 20.64 | 142 | 12 | 7.47 |
|---|
| 2021 | 5 | 28 | 5.60 | 80.00 | 3 | 7.50 |
|---|
| 2020 | 3 | 13 | 4.33 | 108 | 5 | 6.13 |
|---|
| 85.7 |
| 14.3% |
| 57.1% |
| Middle (7–15) | 30 | 12 | 12.0 | 40.0 | 0.0% | 63.3% |
| Death (16+) | 44 | 42 | 14.0 | 95.5 | 9.1% | 50.0% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Romania | 30 | 28 | 14.0 | 93.3 | 10.0% | 53.3% |
| Guernsey | 25 | 18 | 18.0 | 72.0 | 4.0% | 56.0% |
| Finland | 14 | 4 | — | 28.6 | 0.0% | 71.4% |
| Malta | 7 | 6 | — | 85.7 | 14.3% | 57.1% |
| Estonia | 4 | 3 | 3.0 | 75.0 | 0.0% | 25.0% |
| Gibraltar | 1 | 1 | — | 100.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Middle (7–15) | 18.0 | 114 | 2 | 6.33 | 57.0 |
| Death (16+) | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 5.00 | 5.0 |