Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
Bangladesh · 2026
Teams: Bangladesh, Lahore Qalandars, Sylhet Titans
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20 · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
428 recorded batting balls
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 1 | 1 | 0 | 70 | 70 | 70.00 | 72.92 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 |
| T20 | 17 | 17 | 2 | 421 | 52 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 70 | 70 | 70.00 | 72.92 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20 | 17 | 2 | 421 | 52 | 28.07 | 128.75 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20 | 2 | 1 | 125 | 65 | 125.00 | 168.92 | 2 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 70 | 54 | 23.33 | 120.69 | 1 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 188 | 233 | 29.1 | 123.9 | 14.4% | 42.0% |
| vs Pace | 221 | 247 | 30.9 | 111.8 | 14.9% | 49.8% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 151 | 214 | 35.7 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 28.07 |
| 128.75 |
| 1 |
| 0 |
| 29 |
| 24 |
| T20I | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
|---|
| 141.7 |
| 21.9% |
| 47.7% |
| Middle (7–15) | 178 | 178 | 25.4 | 100.0 | 9.6% | 44.4% |
| Death (16+) | 99 | 104 | 34.7 | 105.1 | 11.1% | 44.4% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Afghanistan | 96 | 70 | 70.0 | 72.9 | 7.3% | 57.3% |
| Rangpur Riders | 72 | 85 | 42.5 | 118.1 | 15.3% | 45.8% |
| Rajshahi Warriors | 64 | 89 | 89.0 | 139.1 | 20.3% | 43.8% |
| Dhaka Capitals | 56 | 76 | 38.0 | 135.7 | 17.9% | 37.5% |
| Desert Vipers | 33 | 47 | — | 142.4 | 18.2% | 30.3% |
| Chattogram Royals | 26 | 19 | 9.5 | 73.1 | 0.0% | 42.3% |
| Multan Sultans | 19 | 45 | 45.0 | 236.8 | 36.8% | 31.6% |
| Hyderabad Kingsmen | 13 | 14 | 14.0 | 107.7 | 7.7% | 38.5% |
| Guyana Amazon Warriors | 13 | 21 | 21.0 | 161.5 | 23.1% | 46.2% |
| Karachi Kings | 12 | 12 | 12.0 | 100.0 | 8.3% | 41.7% |