Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Bangladesh · 2026
Teams: Bangladesh, Dhaka Capitals, Rangpur Riders
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20 · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
245 recorded batting balls
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 2 | 2 | 0 | 67 | 41 | 33.50 | 56.30 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| T20 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 132 | 73 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 67 | 41 | 33.50 | 56.30 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20 | 8 | 0 | 132 | 73 | 16.50 | 117.86 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 12.00 | 80.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20 | 3 | 0 | 60 | 41 | 20.00 | 125.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 82 | 64 | 41.00 | 149.09 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 3 | 2 | 17 | 8.50 | 5.67 | 2w |
| 2026 | T20 | 9 | 3 | 60 | 20.00 | 6.67 | 1w |
| 2026 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 10 | — | 10.00 | 0w |
| 2025 | T20 | 4 | 3 | 30 | 10.00 | 7.50 | 3w |
| 2025 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 6 | — | 6.00 | 0w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 107 | 74 | 24.7 | 69.2 | 5.6% | 55.1% |
| vs Pace | 122 | 126 | 15.8 | 103.3 | 13.1% | 54.9% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 68 | 65 | 16.3 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 16.50 |
| 117.86 |
| 1 |
| 0 |
| 7 |
| 8 |
| T20I | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 12.00 | 80.00 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
|---|
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 1 | 3 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 8.50 | 5.67 |
| T20 | 4 | 9 | 60 | 3 | 1 | 20.00 | 6.67 |
| T20I | 1 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | — | 10.00 |
| 95.6 |
| 14.7% |
| 63.2% |
| Middle (7–15) | 103 | 109 | 27.3 | 105.8 | 9.7% | 41.7% |
| Death (16+) | 74 | 37 | 12.3 | 50.0 | 4.1% | 67.6% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Afghanistan | 82 | 41 | 41.0 | 50.0 | 3.7% | 67.1% |
| Zimbabwe | 52 | 38 | 19.0 | 73.1 | 9.6% | 63.5% |
| Chattogram Royals | 47 | 74 | 37.0 | 157.4 | 21.3% | 36.2% |
| Sylhet Titans | 31 | 31 | 15.5 | 100.0 | 9.7% | 48.4% |
| Rangpur Riders | 30 | 27 | 13.5 | 90.0 | 6.7% | 43.3% |
| Noakhali Express | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Rajshahi Warriors | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Middle (7–15) | 9.0 | 60 | 3 | 6.67 | 20.0 |
| Death (16+) | 4.0 | 27 | 2 | 6.75 | 13.5 |