Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2021
Top 19%ODI bowling strike rate · ranked against 91 qualified
Teams: Sri Lanka
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
280 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2021 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 10 | 8 | 2 | 75 | 29 | 12.50 | 66.37 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 |
| T20I | 18 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 3 | 2.50 | 62.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Test | 3 | 5 | 0 | 33 | 22 | 6.60 | 49.25 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 10 | 77.2 | 425 | 18 | 5 | 23.61 | 5.50 |
| T20I | 18 | 61.1 | 436 | 19 | 4 | 22.95 | 7.13 |
| Test | 6 | 87.1 | 263 | 6 | 3 | 43.83 | 3.02 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 6 | 1 | 14 | 7 | 2.80 | 42.42 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 3 | 1 | 17 | 10 | 8.50 | 60.71 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 22.22 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 2 | 1 | 36 | 18 | 36.00 | 75.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | — | 300.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 3.85 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 2 | 1 | 20 | 13 | 20.00 | 64.52 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 9 | 4 | 49 | 24 | 9.80 | 102.08 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 8 | 2 | 75 | 29 | 12.50 | 66.37 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 6 | 2 | 10 | 3 | 2.50 | 62.50 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | Test | 5 | 0 | 33 | 22 | 6.60 | 49.25 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 10 | 4 | 67 | 16.75 | 6.70 | 4w |
| 2026 | T20I | 40.1 | 20 | 363 | 18.15 | 9.04 | 5w |
| 2025 | ODI | 35 | 6 | 209 | 34.83 | 5.97 | 3w |
| 2025 | T20I | 50.4 | 21 | 354 | 16.86 | 6.99 | 4w |
| 2024 | ODI | 14 | 2 | 61 | 30.50 | 4.36 | 2w |
| 2024 | T20I | 10 | 3 | 81 | 27.00 | 8.10 | 2w |
| 2023 | ODI | 14 | 2 | 91 | 45.50 | 6.50 | 1w |
| 2022 | ODI | 30.4 | 3 | 175 | 58.33 | 5.71 | 2w |
| 2022 | T20I | 43 | 11 | 383 | 34.82 | 8.91 | 3w |
| 2021 | ODI | 77.2 | 18 | 425 | 23.61 | 5.50 | 5w |
| 2021 | T20I | 61.1 | 19 | 436 | 22.95 | 7.13 | 4w |
| 2021 | Test | 87.1 | 6 | 263 | 43.83 | 3.02 | 3w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 73 | 43 | 21.5 | 58.9 | 5.5% | 65.8% |
| vs Pace | 137 | 85 | 17.0 | 62.0 | 7.3% | 70.8% |
| Death (16+) | 280 | 158 | 11.3 | 56.4 | 5.4% | 69.6% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| South Africa | 109 | 67 | 13.4 | 61.5 | 6.4% | 65.1% |
| West Indies | 72 | 24 | 6.0 | 33.3 | 1.4% | 81.9% |
| England | 62 | 42 | 14.0 | 67.7 | 8.1% | 67.7% |
| Bangladesh | 24 | 9 | 9.0 | 37.5 | 0.0% | 70.8% |
| India | 12 | 15 | 15.0 | 125.0 | 16.7% | 50.0% |
| Ireland | 1 | 1 | — | 100.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 68.0 | 400 | 14 | 5.88 | 28.6 |
| Middle (7–15) | 34.0 | 166 | 8 | 4.88 | 20.8 |
| Death (16+) | 131.7 | 556 | 21 | 4.22 | 26.5 |