Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2023
Top 6%T20I economy · ranked against 151 qualified
Teams: Tanzania
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
57 recorded batting balls
2023 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 8 | 6 | 0 | 44 | 19 | 7.33 | 77.19 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 5 | 0 | 66 | 22 | 13.20 | 79.52 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 13 | 3 | 58 | 27 | 5.80 | 52.25 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 22 | 13 | 7.33 | 64.71 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 6 | 0 | 44 | 19 | 7.33 | 77.19 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 4 | 1 | 64 | 29 | 21.33 | 108.47 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 4.50 | 64.29 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 17.2 | 2 | 127 | 63.50 | 7.33 | 2w |
| 2025 | T20I | 72.3 | 25 | 320 | 12.80 | 4.41 | 2w |
| 2024 | T20I | 4 | 1 | 14 | 14.00 | 3.50 | 1w |
| 2023 | T20I | 26 | 7 | 88 | 12.57 | 3.38 | 2w |
| 2022 | T20I | 27.4 | 11 | 112 | 10.18 | 4.05 | 3w |
| 2021 | T20I | 22 | 10 | 54 | 5.40 | 2.45 | 3w |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 22.0 | 63 | 6 | 2.86 | 10.5 |
| Middle (7–15) | 3.0 | 18 | 0 | 6.00 | — |
| Death (16+) | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 3.00 | 3.0 |
Runs in the latest 6 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 8 | 26 | 88 | 7 | 2 | 12.57 | 3.38 |
| 8 |
| 44 |
| 7.33 |
| 77.19 |
| 7 | 3.38 |
| 2022 | 7 | 64 | 21.33 | 108 | 11 | 4.05 |
|---|
| 2021 | 6 | 9 | 4.50 | 64.29 | 10 | 2.45 |
|---|
| 2019 | 3 | 16 | 5.33 | 64.00 | 6 | 3.00 |
|---|