Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2025
Top 16%T20I economy · ranked against 291 qualified
Teams: Tanzania
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
111 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 20 | 13 | 3 | 58 | 27 | 5.80 | 52.25 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 5 | 0 | 66 | 22 | 13.20 | 79.52 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 13 | 3 | 58 | 27 | 5.80 | 52.25 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 22 | 13 | 7.33 | 64.71 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 6 | 0 | 44 | 19 | 7.33 | 77.19 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 4 | 1 | 64 | 29 | 21.33 | 108.47 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 4.50 | 64.29 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 17.2 | 2 | 127 | 63.50 | 7.33 | 2w |
| 2025 | T20I | 72.3 | 25 | 320 | 12.80 | 4.41 | 2w |
| 2024 | T20I | 4 | 1 | 14 | 14.00 | 3.50 | 1w |
| 2023 | T20I | 26 | 7 | 88 | 12.57 | 3.38 | 2w |
| 2022 | T20I | 27.4 | 11 | 112 | 10.18 | 4.05 | 3w |
| 2021 | T20I | 22 | 10 | 54 | 5.40 | 2.45 | 3w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 2 | 1 | — | 50.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| vs Pace | 9 | 5 | 2.5 | 55.6 | 0.0% | 55.6% |
| Middle (7–15) | 52 | 16 | 5.3 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 20 | 72.3 | 320 | 25 | 2 | 12.80 | 4.41 |
| 8 |
| 44 |
| 7.33 |
| 77.19 |
| 7 | 3.38 |
| 2022 | 7 | 64 | 21.33 | 108 | 11 | 4.05 |
|---|
| 2021 | 6 | 9 | 4.50 | 64.29 | 10 | 2.45 |
|---|
| 2019 | 3 | 16 | 5.33 | 64.00 | 6 | 3.00 |
|---|
| 30.8 |
| 0.0% |
| 71.2% |
| Death (16+) | 59 | 42 | 7.0 | 71.2 | 10.2% | 62.7% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Papua New Guinea | 29 | 27 | 27.0 | 93.1 | 17.2% | 58.6% |
| Malawi | 22 | 9 | — | 40.9 | 4.5% | 72.7% |
| United Arab Emirates | 15 | 6 | 6.0 | 40.0 | 0.0% | 66.7% |
| Netherlands | 15 | 7 | 7.0 | 46.7 | 0.0% | 60.0% |
| Uganda | 12 | 4 | — | 33.3 | 0.0% | 66.7% |
| Rwanda | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Nigeria | 5 | 1 | 1.0 | 20.0 | 0.0% | 80.0% |
| Canada | 4 | 2 | 1.0 | 50.0 | 0.0% | 75.0% |
| Scotland | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 50.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| Namibia | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 50.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 40.0 | 161 | 8 | 4.02 | 20.1 |
| Middle (7–15) | 27.5 | 122 | 13 | 4.44 | 9.4 |
| Death (16+) | 8.0 | 44 | 4 | 5.50 | 11.0 |