Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2022
Top 10%T20I bowling average · ranked against 138 qualified
Teams: Kenya
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
156 recorded batting balls
2022 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 9 | 9 | 1 | 146 | 51 | 18.25 | 92.99 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 4 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | T20I | 4 | 1 | 101 | 62 | 33.67 | 120.24 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 17 | 2 | 380 | 62 | 25.33 | 100.80 | 3 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 8 | 1 | 270 | 109 | 38.57 | 137.06 | 1 | 1 |
| 2022 | T20I | 9 | 1 | 146 | 51 | 18.25 | 92.99 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 4 | 2 | 106 | 47 | 53.00 | 106.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | T20I | 15 | 5 | 94 | 18.80 | 6.27 | 2w |
| 2024 | T20I | 44.1 | 21 | 243 | 11.57 | 5.50 | 4w |
| 2023 | T20I | 25.3 | 19 | 78 | 4.11 | 3.06 | 5w |
| 2022 | T20I | 28.3 | 11 | 137 | 12.45 | 4.81 | 3w |
| 2021 | T20I | 16 | 5 | 54 | 10.80 | 3.38 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 2 | 2 | — | 100.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| vs Pace | 7 | 8 | 8.0 | 114.3 | 28.6% | 71.4% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 108 | 96 | 19.2 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 9 | 28.3 | 137 | 11 | 3 | 12.45 | 4.81 |
| 9 |
| 146 |
| 18.25 |
| 92.99 |
| 11 | 4.81 |
| 2021 | 4 | 106 | 53.00 | 106 | 5 | 3.38 |
|---|
| 88.9 |
| 15.7% |
| 63.9% |
| Middle (7–15) | 44 | 49 | 24.5 | 111.4 | 18.2% | 56.8% |
| Death (16+) | 4 | 1 | 1.0 | 25.0 | 0.0% | 75.0% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sri Lanka | 53 | 33 | 33.0 | 62.3 | 9.4% | 67.9% |
| Brazil | 34 | 51 | 51.0 | 150.0 | 29.4% | 52.9% |
| Rwanda | 26 | 19 | 19.0 | 73.1 | 7.7% | 65.4% |
| Qatar | 18 | 21 | — | 116.7 | 16.7% | 44.4% |
| Uganda | 8 | 5 | 5.0 | 62.5 | 12.5% | 75.0% |
| Bangladesh | 8 | 9 | 9.0 | 112.5 | 25.0% | 62.5% |
| Scotland | 7 | 8 | 8.0 | 114.3 | 28.6% | 71.4% |
| Tanzania | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Malaysia | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 7.0 | 49 | 1 | 7.00 | 49.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 18.0 | 72 | 9 | 4.00 | 8.0 |
| Death (16+) | 3.5 | 10 | 1 | 2.86 | 10.0 |