Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2024
Top 7%T20I bowling strike rate · ranked against 212 qualified
Teams: Kenya
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
376 recorded batting balls
2024 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 17 | 17 | 2 | 380 | 62 | 25.33 | 100.80 | 3 | 0 | 46 | 5 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | T20I | 4 | 1 | 101 | 62 | 33.67 | 120.24 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 17 | 2 | 380 | 62 | 25.33 | 100.80 | 3 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 8 | 1 | 270 | 109 | 38.57 | 137.06 | 1 | 1 |
| 2022 | T20I | 9 | 1 | 146 | 51 | 18.25 | 92.99 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 4 | 2 | 106 | 47 | 53.00 | 106.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | T20I | 15 | 5 | 94 | 18.80 | 6.27 | 2w |
| 2024 | T20I | 44.1 | 21 | 243 | 11.57 | 5.50 | 4w |
| 2023 | T20I | 25.3 | 19 | 78 | 4.11 | 3.06 | 5w |
| 2022 | T20I | 28.3 | 11 | 137 | 12.45 | 4.81 | 3w |
| 2021 | T20I | 16 | 5 | 54 | 10.80 | 3.38 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 178 | 153 | 30.6 | 86.0 | 11.2% | 57.3% |
| Middle (7–15) | 168 | 190 | 23.8 | 113.1 | 16.1% | 44.6% |
| Death (16+) | 30 | 36 | 18.0 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 14 | 44.1 | 243 | 21 | 4 | 11.57 | 5.50 |
| 9 |
| 146 |
| 18.25 |
| 92.99 |
| 11 | 4.81 |
| 2021 | 4 | 106 | 53.00 | 106 | 5 | 3.38 |
|---|
| 120.0 |
| 13.3% |
| 40.0% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rwanda | 220 | 207 | 20.7 | 94.1 | 11.8% | 50.0% |
| Botswana | 53 | 65 | 32.5 | 122.6 | 20.8% | 52.8% |
| Nigeria | 48 | 60 | 60.0 | 125.0 | 16.7% | 41.7% |
| Uganda | 24 | 19 | 19.0 | 79.2 | 12.5% | 58.3% |
| Malawi | 21 | 18 | 18.0 | 85.7 | 9.5% | 61.9% |
| Cameroon | 10 | 10 | — | 100.0 | 10.0% | 40.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 8.0 | 20 | 0 | 2.50 | — |
| Middle (7–15) | 25.0 | 136 | 12 | 5.44 | 11.3 |
| Death (16+) | 15.2 | 82 | 9 | 5.41 | 9.1 |