Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2019
Teams: Uganda
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
84 recorded batting balls
2019 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 5 | 4 | 1 | 58 | 19 | 19.33 | 69.05 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 5 | 0 | 115 | 37 | 23.00 | 95.83 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 32 | 8 | 507 | 47 | 21.13 | 88.33 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 10 | 2 | 145 | 55 | 18.13 | 95.39 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 10 | 4 | 140 | 35 | 23.33 | 75.68 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 11 | 3 | 122 | 30 | 15.25 | 77.22 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 67 | 33 | 33.50 | 95.71 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | T20I | 11.1 | 3 | 52 | 17.33 | 4.66 | 2w |
| 2024 | T20I | 16.2 | 4 | 92 | 23.00 | 5.63 | 2w |
| 2023 | T20I | 16.5 | 6 | 66 | 11.00 | 3.92 | 3w |
| 2022 | T20I | 18 | 4 | 105 | 26.25 | 5.83 | 1w |
| 2021 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 29 | — | 14.50 | 0w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 14 | 7 | — | 50.0 | 7.1% | 71.4% |
| Middle (7–15) | 50 | 31 | 15.5 | 62.0 | 2.0% | 52.0% |
| Death (16+) | 20 | 20 | 20.0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 3 | 10 | 63 | 1 | 1 | 63.00 | 6.30 |
| 10 |
| 140 |
| 23.33 |
| 75.68 |
| 6 | 3.92 |
| 2022 | 14 | 122 | 15.25 | 77.22 | 4 | 5.83 |
|---|
| 2021 | 4 | 67 | 33.50 | 95.71 | — | 14.50 |
|---|
| 2019 | 5 | 58 | 19.33 | 69.05 | 1 | 6.30 |
|---|
| 2018 | 4 | 22 | 7.33 | 46.81 | 2 | 7.86 |
|---|
| 100.0 |
| 10.0% |
| 45.0% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tanzania | 32 | 19 | 19.0 | 59.4 | 3.1% | 56.3% |
| Namibia | 24 | 17 | 17.0 | 70.8 | 4.2% | 54.2% |
| Kenya | 15 | 18 | — | 120.0 | 13.3% | 33.3% |
| Rwanda | 13 | 4 | 4.0 | 30.8 | 0.0% | 69.2% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 5.0 | 17 | 1 | 3.40 | 17.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 2.0 | 11 | 0 | 5.50 | — |
| Death (16+) | 3.0 | 27 | 0 | 9.00 | — |