Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2025
Teams: Uganda
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
586 recorded batting balls
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 35 | 32 | 8 | 507 | 47 | 21.13 | 88.33 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 5 | 0 | 115 | 37 | 23.00 | 95.83 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 32 | 8 | 507 | 47 | 21.13 | 88.33 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 10 | 2 | 145 | 55 | 18.13 | 95.39 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 10 | 4 | 140 | 35 | 23.33 | 75.68 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 11 | 3 | 122 | 30 | 15.25 | 77.22 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 67 | 33 | 33.50 | 95.71 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | T20I | 11.1 | 3 | 52 | 17.33 | 4.66 | 2w |
| 2024 | T20I | 16.2 | 4 | 92 | 23.00 | 5.63 | 2w |
| 2023 | T20I | 16.5 | 6 | 66 | 11.00 | 3.92 | 3w |
| 2022 | T20I | 18 | 4 | 105 | 26.25 | 5.83 | 1w |
| 2021 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 29 | — | 14.50 | 0w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 24 | 26 | — | 108.3 | 8.3% | 33.3% |
| vs Pace | 23 | 17 | 17.0 | 73.9 | 0.0% | 34.8% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 60 | 39 | — |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 6 | 11.1 | 52 | 3 | 2 | 17.33 | 4.66 |
| 10 |
| 140 |
| 23.33 |
| 75.68 |
| 6 | 3.92 |
| 2022 | 14 | 122 | 15.25 | 77.22 | 4 | 5.83 |
|---|
| 2021 | 4 | 67 | 33.50 | 95.71 | — | 14.50 |
|---|
| 2019 | 5 | 58 | 19.33 | 69.05 | 1 | 6.30 |
|---|
| 2018 | 4 | 22 | 7.33 | 46.81 | 2 | 7.86 |
|---|
| 65.0 |
| 8.3% |
| 61.7% |
| Middle (7–15) | 390 | 336 | 24.0 | 86.2 | 6.9% | 46.4% |
| Death (16+) | 136 | 148 | 18.5 | 108.8 | 8.8% | 33.1% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Namibia | 143 | 113 | 16.1 | 79.0 | 6.3% | 49.0% |
| Canada | 99 | 81 | 27.0 | 81.8 | 5.1% | 47.5% |
| Rwanda | 69 | 85 | 42.5 | 123.2 | 15.9% | 39.1% |
| Tanzania | 56 | 63 | 31.5 | 112.5 | 14.3% | 41.1% |
| Nepal | 53 | 42 | 42.0 | 79.2 | 5.7% | 45.3% |
| Malawi | 28 | 28 | 28.0 | 100.0 | 3.6% | 32.1% |
| Zimbabwe | 27 | 23 | — | 85.2 | 3.7% | 37.0% |
| Hong Kong | 27 | 25 | 25.0 | 92.6 | 3.7% | 40.7% |
| Scotland | 24 | 20 | — | 83.3 | 4.2% | 37.5% |
| Thailand | 15 | 4 | 4.0 | 26.7 | 0.0% | 80.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 9.0 | 43 | 1 | 4.78 | 43.0 |
| Death (16+) | 1.2 | 7 | 1 | 6.00 | 7.0 |