Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

New Zealand · 2026
Teams: Wellington Firebirds, New Zealand
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
574 recorded batting balls
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 46 | 26 | 15.33 | 131.43 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| T20I | 12 | 11 | 2 | 209 | 59 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 3 | 0 | 46 | 26 | 15.33 | 131.43 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 11 | 2 | 209 | 59 | 23.22 | 141.22 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 | Test | 4 | 0 | 117 | 76 | 29.25 | 68.02 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 9 | 0 | 342 | 108 | 38.00 | 101.48 | 2 | 1 |
| 2025 | T20I | 10 | 1 | 240 | 63 | 26.67 | 144.58 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | Test | 5 | 3 | 288 | 165 | 144.00 | 101.41 | 1 | 1 |
| 2024 | T20I | 7 | 1 | 95 | 68 | 15.83 | 118.75 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | Test | 16 | 0 | 575 | 240 | 35.94 | 60.02 | 3 | 1 |
| 2023 | ODI | 19 | 1 | 727 | 123 | 40.39 | 108.51 | 2 | 3 |
| 2023 | T20I | 7 | 5 | 61 | 21 | 30.50 | 132.61 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | Test | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 22.22 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 6 | 0 | 54 | 20 | 9.00 | 98.18 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 6 | 2 | 52 | 26.00 | 8.67 | 2w |
| 2026 | T20I | 19 | 12 | 149 | 12.42 | 7.84 | 4w |
| 2026 | Test | 4 | 0 | 12 | — | 3.00 | 0w |
| 2025 | ODI | 21 | 3 | 98 | 32.67 | 4.67 | 1w |
| 2025 | T20I | 5 | 1 | 35 | 35.00 | 7.00 | 1w |
| 2025 | Test | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1w |
| 2024 | T20I | 4 | 2 | 23 | 11.50 | 5.75 | 2w |
| 2024 | Test | 38.3 | 3 | 122 | 40.67 | 3.17 | 2w |
| 2023 | ODI | 124.1 | 13 | 745 | 57.31 | 6.00 | 3w |
| 2023 | T20I | 18 | 5 | 164 | 32.80 | 9.11 | 2w |
| 2022 | Test | 28 | 0 | 67 | — | 2.39 | 0w |
| 2021 | T20I | 11 | 5 | 62 | 12.40 | 5.64 | 3w |
| 2021 | Test | 11 | 0 | 48 | — | 4.36 | 0w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 77 | 49 | 16.3 | 63.6 | 5.2% | 54.5% |
| vs Pace | 211 | 198 | 24.8 | 93.8 | 17.5% | 64.0% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 83 | 105 | 17.5 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 23.22 |
| 141.22 |
| 1 |
| 0 |
| 16 |
| 11 |
| Test | 2 | 4 | 0 | 117 | 76 | 29.25 | 68.02 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 0 |
|---|
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | 3 | 6 | 52 | 2 | 2 | 26.00 | 8.67 |
| T20I | 7 | 19 | 149 | 12 | 4 | 12.42 | 7.84 |
| Test | 2 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 0 | — | 3.00 |
| 33 |
| 788 |
| 39.40 |
| 110 |
| 18 | 6.39 |
| 2022 | 1 | 4 | 4.00 | 22.22 | — | 2.39 |
|---|
| 2021 | 8 | 54 | 9.00 | 98.18 | 5 | 5.00 |
|---|
| 126.5 |
| 19.3% |
| 48.2% |
| Middle (7–15) | 145 | 159 | 26.5 | 109.7 | 13.1% | 45.5% |
| Death (16+) | 346 | 237 | 59.3 | 68.5 | 10.7% | 68.8% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| England | 207 | 135 | 27.0 | 65.2 | 11.6% | 72.5% |
| Ireland | 193 | 121 | — | 62.7 | 7.8% | 69.4% |
| India | 59 | 82 | 16.4 | 139.0 | 18.6% | 42.4% |
| Canada | 38 | 59 | — | 155.3 | 18.4% | 23.7% |
| Sri Lanka | 22 | 32 | 32.0 | 145.5 | 18.2% | 22.7% |
| South Africa | 19 | 26 | 26.0 | 136.8 | 21.1% | 36.8% |
| Otago Volts | 19 | 26 | 26.0 | 136.8 | 21.1% | 36.8% |
| Northern Brave | 12 | 19 | 19.0 | 158.3 | 25.0% | 25.0% |
| Central Stags | 4 | 1 | 1.0 | 25.0 | 0.0% | 75.0% |
| Afghanistan | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 1.0 | 15 | 0 | 15.00 | — |
| Middle (7–15) | 22.0 | 180 | 11 | 8.18 | 16.4 |
| Death (16+) | 8.0 | 44 | 3 | 5.50 | 14.7 |