Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Afghanistan · 2026
Teams: Afghanistan, Dhaka Capitals, Guyana Amazon Warriors
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20 · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
404 recorded batting balls
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 3 | 3 | 0 | 67 | 36 | 22.33 | 113.56 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 |
| T20 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 270 | 65 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 3 | 0 | 67 | 36 | 22.33 | 113.56 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20 | 9 | 0 | 270 | 65 | 30.00 | 154.29 | 2 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 9 | 0 | 231 | 84 | 25.67 | 134.30 | 2 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20 | 5 | 0 | 139 | 66 | 27.80 | 127.52 | 2 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 11 | 0 | 328 | 92 | 29.82 | 138.40 | 1 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 147 | 231 | 57.8 | 157.1 | 21.8% | 36.7% |
| vs Pace | 226 | 300 | 20.0 | 132.7 | 19.0% | 46.0% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 269 | 376 | 31.3 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 30.00 |
| 154.29 |
| 2 |
| 0 |
| 21 |
| 19 |
| T20I | 9 | 9 | 0 | 231 | 84 | 25.67 | 134.30 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 9 |
|---|
| 139.8 |
| 21.6% |
| 48.0% |
| Middle (7–15) | 127 | 174 | 21.8 | 137.0 | 15.7% | 34.6% |
| Death (16+) | 8 | 12 | 12.0 | 150.0 | 25.0% | 25.0% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zimbabwe | 74 | 79 | 19.8 | 106.8 | 16.2% | 52.7% |
| West Indies | 63 | 72 | 24.0 | 114.3 | 14.3% | 41.3% |
| Sylhet Titans | 44 | 51 | 51.0 | 115.9 | 11.4% | 38.6% |
| South Africa | 42 | 84 | 84.0 | 200.0 | 26.2% | 21.4% |
| Lahore Qalandars | 35 | 65 | 65.0 | 185.7 | 31.4% | 42.9% |
| San Francisco Unicorns | 31 | 39 | 19.5 | 125.8 | 16.1% | 45.2% |
| Rangpur Riders | 22 | 31 | 31.0 | 140.9 | 27.3% | 50.0% |
| New Zealand | 22 | 27 | 27.0 | 122.7 | 13.6% | 50.0% |
| Canada | 20 | 30 | 30.0 | 150.0 | 25.0% | 40.0% |
| Perth Scorchers XI | 16 | 42 | 42.0 | 262.5 | 43.8% | 37.5% |