Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Afghanistan · 2026
Top 2%ODI economy · ranked against 99 qualified
Teams: Gujarat Titans, Afghanistan
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20 · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
77 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 114.29 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| T20 | 17 | 6 | 2 | 50 | 24 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 114.29 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20 | 6 | 2 | 50 | 24 | 12.50 | 121.95 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 4 | 1 | 75 | 30 | 25.00 | 258.62 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 6 | 2 | 88 | 39 | 22.00 | 169.23 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 26.2 | 11 | 89 | 8.09 | 3.38 | 4w |
| 2026 | T20 | 56.5 | 21 | 516 | 24.57 | 9.08 | 4w |
| 2026 | T20I | 38 | 14 | 214 | 15.29 | 5.63 | 2w |
| 2025 | T20I | 33 | 18 | 197 | 10.94 | 5.97 | 4w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 19 | 30 | — | 157.9 | 21.1% | 21.1% |
| vs Pace | 46 | 61 | 8.7 | 132.6 | 19.6% | 50.0% |
| Middle (7–15) | 21 | 19 | 9.5 |
| 12.50 |
| 121.95 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 4 |
| 2 |
| T20I | 10 | 4 | 1 | 75 | 30 | 25.00 | 258.62 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8 |
|---|
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 3 | 26.2 | 89 | 11 | 4 | 8.09 | 3.38 |
| T20 | 17 | 56.5 | 516 | 21 | 4 | 24.57 | 9.08 |
| T20I | 10 | 38 | 214 | 14 | 2 | 15.29 | 5.63 |
| 90.5 |
| 9.5% |
| 57.1% |
| Death (16+) | 56 | 114 | 19.0 | 203.6 | 32.1% | 32.1% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zimbabwe | 23 | 63 | 31.5 | 273.9 | 47.8% | 39.1% |
| Royal Challengers Bengaluru | 18 | 22 | 11.0 | 122.2 | 16.7% | 55.6% |
| Rajasthan Royals | 16 | 24 | 24.0 | 150.0 | 18.8% | 18.8% |
| South Africa | 12 | 20 | 20.0 | 166.7 | 25.0% | 25.0% |
| Mumbai Indians | 6 | 4 | 4.0 | 66.7 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| West Indies | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Punjab Kings | 1 | 0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 3.0 | 12 | 0 | 4.00 | — |
| Middle (7–15) | 76.8 | 562 | 27 | 7.31 | 20.8 |
| Death (16+) | 41.3 | 228 | 19 | 5.52 | 12.0 |