Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2022
Top 11%T20I strike rate · ranked against 282 qualified
Teams: Canada
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
118 recorded batting balls
2022 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 11 | 9 | 0 | 182 | 47 | 20.22 | 154.24 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 9 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | T20I | 6 | 1 | 46 | 18 | 9.20 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 12.50 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 5 | 2 | 46 | 39 | 15.33 | 153.33 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 4 | 0 | 76 | 34 | 19.00 | 80.85 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 9 | 0 | 182 | 47 | 20.22 | 154.24 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 92 | 44 | 46.00 | 139.39 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | T20I | 8 | 1 | 230 | 101 | 32.86 | 151.32 | 1 | 1 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 15 | — | 5.00 | 0w |
| 2022 | T20I | 1.1 | 2 | 14 | 7.00 | 12.00 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Pace | 2 | 2 | — | 100.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 8 | 1 | 1.0 | 12.5 | 0.0% | 87.5% |
| Middle (7–15) | 50 | 76 | 76.0 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 2 | 1.1 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 7.00 | 12.00 |
| 11 |
| 182 |
| 20.22 |
| 154 |
| 2 | 12.00 |
| 2021 | 4 | 92 | 46.00 | 139 | — | — |
|---|
| 2019 | 10 | 230 | 32.86 | 151 | — | — |
|---|
| 152.0 |
| 16.0% |
| 24.0% |
| Death (16+) | 60 | 105 | 15.0 | 175.0 | 26.7% | 35.0% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oman | 56 | 75 | 25.0 | 133.9 | 14.3% | 30.4% |
| Bahrain | 31 | 71 | 35.5 | 229.0 | 38.7% | 25.8% |
| Saudi Arabia | 18 | 33 | 16.5 | 183.3 | 22.2% | 27.8% |
| Nepal | 7 | 1 | 1.0 | 14.3 | 0.0% | 85.7% |
| Germany | 6 | 2 | 2.0 | 33.3 | 0.0% | 66.7% |