Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
West Indies · 2026
Teams: West Indies W, West Indies
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
439 recorded batting balls
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 11 | 10 | 0 | 257 | 91 | 25.70 | 64.41 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 2 |
| T20I | 2 | 2 | 1 | 57 | 34 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 10 | 0 | 257 | 91 | 25.70 | 64.41 | 2 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 57 | 34 | 57.00 | 139.02 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 4 | 0 | 73 | 53 | 18.25 | 65.18 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 28 | 15 | 7.00 | 75.68 | 0 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 178 | 136 | 68.0 | 76.4 | 8.4% | 63.5% |
| vs Pace | 246 | 163 | 20.4 | 66.3 | 9.8% | 65.0% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 105 | 66 | 22.0 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 57.00 |
| 139.02 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 7 |
| 3 |
| 62.9 |
| 9.5% |
| 71.4% |
| Middle (7–15) | 134 | 94 | 23.5 | 70.1 | 9.7% | 66.4% |
| Death (16+) | 200 | 154 | 38.5 | 77.0 | 9.0% | 59.0% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ireland W | 152 | 105 | 35.0 | 69.1 | 8.6% | 62.5% |
| Ireland | 152 | 105 | 35.0 | 69.1 | 8.6% | 62.5% |
| Zimbabwe W | 73 | 64 | 21.3 | 87.7 | 15.1% | 68.5% |
| Australia W | 31 | 20 | 20.0 | 64.5 | 6.5% | 67.7% |
| Australia | 31 | 20 | 20.0 | 64.5 | 6.5% | 67.7% |