Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Scotland · 2019
Teams: Scotland
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
510 recorded batting balls
2019 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 7 | 7 | 0 | 252 | 81 | 36.00 | 88.73 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 11 |
| T20I | 13 | 13 | 3 | 284 | 48 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 6 | 0 | 93 | 43 | 15.50 | 68.38 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 7 | 0 | 184 | 49 | 26.29 | 160.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 8 | 1 | 327 | 105 | 46.71 | 85.83 | 1 | 2 |
| 2025 | T20I | 5 | 1 | 105 | 46 | 26.25 | 115.38 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 7 | 4 | 154 | 79 | 51.33 | 76.24 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 11 | 2 | 198 | 47 | 22.00 | 122.22 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 10 | 1 | 342 | 127 | 38.00 | 79.17 | 2 | 1 |
| 2023 | T20I | 5 | 1 | 248 | 60 | 62.00 | 177.14 | 3 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 15 | 4 | 516 | 114 | 46.91 | 72.37 | 2 | 2 |
| 2022 | T20I | 5 | 0 | 90 | 37 | 18.00 | 125.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 5 | 1 | 174 | 97 | 43.50 | 85.29 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 11 | 4 | 447 | 82 | 63.86 | 128.82 | 4 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 9 | — | 9.00 | 0w |
| 2022 | ODI | 11 | 0 | 53 | — | 4.82 | 0w |
| 2022 | T20I | 1 | 1 | 13 | 13.00 | 13.00 | 1w |
| 2021 | ODI | 12 | 1 | 49 | 49.00 | 4.08 | 1w |
| 2021 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 38 | — | 9.50 | 0w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 42 | 33 | 33.0 | 78.6 | 7.1% | 50.0% |
| vs Pace | 44 | 40 | 20.0 | 90.9 | 9.1% | 50.0% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 28 | 24 | — |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 28.40 |
| 132.09 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 21 |
| 12 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 5 | 18 | 91 | 1 | 1 | 91.00 | 5.06 |
| T20I | 8 | 22 | 175 | 4 | 1 | 43.75 | 7.95 |
| 17 |
| 590 |
| 45.38 |
| 103 |
| — | 9.00 |
| 2022 | 20 | 606 | 37.88 | 77.20 | 1 | 5.50 |
|---|
| 2021 | 17 | 621 | 56.45 | 113 | 1 | 5.44 |
|---|
| 2019 | 20 | 536 | 31.53 | 107 | 5 | 6.65 |
|---|
| 2018 | 13 | 429 | 47.67 | 89.56 | 6 | 6.50 |
|---|
| 2017 | 7 | 180 | 36.00 | 84.11 | 1 | 7.67 |
|---|
| 2016 | 7 | 91 | 15.17 | 86.67 | 3 | 6.00 |
|---|
| 2015 | 10 | 167 | 20.88 | 83.08 | 5 | 6.40 |
|---|
| 2014 | 4 | 134 | 44.67 | 73.22 | 2 | 5.80 |
|---|
| 2013 | 5 | 74 | 14.80 | 107 | — | — |
|---|
| 2012 | 2 | 47 | 23.50 | 121 | 2 | 10.00 |
|---|
| 2011 | 1 | 10 | 10.00 | 50.00 | 1 | 3.60 |
|---|
| 2010 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | 6.33 |
|---|
| 2008 | 5 | 18 | 9.00 | 54.55 | 4 | 3.90 |
|---|
| 85.7 |
| 10.7% |
| 64.3% |
| Middle (7–15) | 161 | 196 | 28.0 | 121.7 | 13.7% | 34.8% |
| Death (16+) | 321 | 333 | 33.3 | 103.7 | 10.0% | 46.7% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oman | 151 | 140 | 46.7 | 92.7 | 8.6% | 50.3% |
| Papua New Guinea | 119 | 125 | 41.7 | 105.0 | 9.2% | 43.7% |
| United States of America | 75 | 70 | 35.0 | 93.3 | 10.7% | 50.7% |
| Netherlands | 59 | 64 | 21.3 | 108.5 | 10.2% | 39.0% |
| Namibia | 24 | 23 | 23.0 | 95.8 | 8.3% | 45.8% |
| Kenya | 23 | 27 | 27.0 | 117.4 | 13.0% | 43.5% |
| United Arab Emirates | 20 | 48 | 24.0 | 240.0 | 35.0% | 20.0% |
| Bermuda | 19 | 34 | — | 178.9 | 21.1% | 15.8% |
| Ireland | 17 | 20 | 20.0 | 117.6 | 17.6% | 35.3% |
| Singapore | 3 | 2 | 2.0 | 66.7 | 0.0% | 33.3% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 2.0 | 17 | 1 | 8.50 | 17.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 28.0 | 201 | 3 | 7.18 | 67.0 |
| Death (16+) | 14.0 | 65 | 1 | 4.64 | 65.0 |