Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

India · 2024
Top 17%Test strike rate · ranked against 133 qualified
Teams: Lucknow Super Giants, India
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
Test · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
718 recorded batting balls
2024 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| T20I | 9 | 9 | 2 | 202 | 49 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 13 | 2 | 312 | 68 | 28.36 | 138.05 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | Test | 11 | 0 | 546 | 134 | 49.64 | 79.71 | 3 | 2 |
| 2024 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 9 | 2 | 202 | 49 | 28.86 | 127.85 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | Test | 14 | 1 | 348 | 64 | 26.77 | 68.64 | 2 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 7 | 0 | 211 | 85 | 30.14 | 92.14 | 2 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 20 | 3 | 344 | 52 | 20.24 | 133.33 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | Test | 10 | 1 | 578 | 146 | 64.22 | 91.60 | 3 | 2 |
| 2021 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 155 | 78 | 77.50 | 151.96 | 2 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 7 | 1 | 135 | 30 | 22.50 | 111.57 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | Test | 19 | 2 | 650 | 101 | 38.24 | 66.06 | 4 | 1 |
| 2020 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 28.00 | 84.85 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | T20I | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | 100.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | Test | 4 | 0 | 64 | 29 | 16.00 | 52.89 | 0 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 56 | 43 | 10.8 | 76.8 | 10.7% | 58.9% |
| vs Pace | 350 | 215 | 26.9 | 61.4 | 7.1% | 68.6% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 64 | 58 | 29.0 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 28.86 |
| 127.85 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 21 |
| 7 |
| Test | 8 | 14 | 1 | 348 | 64 | 26.77 | 68.64 | 2 | 0 | 41 | 4 |
|---|
| 23 |
| 940 |
| 37.60 |
| 77.88 |
| 2020 | 5 | 93 | 18.60 | 60.00 |
|---|
| 2019 | 26 | 731 | 33.23 | 96.18 |
|---|
| 2018 | 16 | 461 | 24.26 | 79.90 |
|---|
| 2017 | 2 | 43 | 43.00 | 113 |
|---|
| 90.6 |
| 10.9% |
| 56.3% |
| Middle (7–15) | 171 | 195 | 32.5 | 114.0 | 14.0% | 44.4% |
| Death (16+) | 483 | 322 | 26.8 | 66.7 | 9.3% | 67.5% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Australia | 313 | 169 | 21.1 | 54.0 | 5.8% | 71.2% |
| New Zealand | 186 | 162 | 54.0 | 87.1 | 12.9% | 59.7% |
| Bangladesh | 90 | 87 | 29.0 | 96.7 | 14.4% | 55.6% |
| Sri Lanka | 44 | 57 | 28.5 | 129.5 | 18.2% | 36.4% |
| Pakistan | 31 | 42 | 42.0 | 135.5 | 19.4% | 38.7% |
| Ireland | 26 | 36 | — | 138.5 | 19.2% | 42.3% |
| United States of America | 20 | 18 | 18.0 | 90.0 | 10.0% | 55.0% |
| England | 6 | 4 | 4.0 | 66.7 | 0.0% | 33.3% |
| South Africa | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |