Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

India · 2022
Top 3%Test strike rate · ranked against 125 qualified
Teams: Lucknow Super Giants, India
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
1,113 recorded batting balls
2022 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 9 | 7 | 0 | 211 | 85 | 30.14 | 92.14 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 3 |
| T20I | 24 | 20 | 3 | 344 | 52 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 13 | 2 | 312 | 68 | 28.36 | 138.05 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | Test | 11 | 0 | 546 | 134 | 49.64 | 79.71 | 3 | 2 |
| 2024 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 9 | 2 | 202 | 49 | 28.86 | 127.85 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | Test | 14 | 1 | 348 | 64 | 26.77 | 68.64 | 2 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 7 | 0 | 211 | 85 | 30.14 | 92.14 | 2 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 20 | 3 | 344 | 52 | 20.24 | 133.33 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | Test | 10 | 1 | 578 | 146 | 64.22 | 91.60 | 3 | 2 |
| 2021 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 155 | 78 | 77.50 | 151.96 | 2 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 7 | 1 | 135 | 30 | 22.50 | 111.57 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | Test | 19 | 2 | 650 | 101 | 38.24 | 66.06 | 4 | 1 |
| 2020 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 28.00 | 84.85 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | T20I | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | 100.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | Test | 4 | 0 | 64 | 29 | 16.00 | 52.89 | 0 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 205 | 238 | 39.7 | 116.1 | 17.1% | 46.3% |
| vs Pace | 524 | 466 | 33.3 | 88.9 | 11.1% | 55.0% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 84 | 101 | 25.3 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 20.24 |
| 133.33 |
| 1 |
| 0 |
| 39 |
| 9 |
| Test | 6 | 10 | 1 | 578 | 146 | 64.22 | 91.60 | 3 | 2 | 67 | 16 |
|---|
| 23 |
| 940 |
| 37.60 |
| 77.88 |
| 2020 | 5 | 93 | 18.60 | 60.00 |
|---|
| 2019 | 26 | 731 | 33.23 | 96.18 |
|---|
| 2018 | 16 | 461 | 24.26 | 79.90 |
|---|
| 2017 | 2 | 43 | 43.00 | 113 |
|---|
| 120.2 |
| 19.0% |
| 54.8% |
| Middle (7–15) | 181 | 201 | 20.1 | 111.0 | 14.9% | 40.9% |
| Death (16+) | 848 | 830 | 48.8 | 97.9 | 13.8% | 54.6% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| South Africa | 394 | 330 | 36.7 | 83.8 | 9.9% | 56.9% |
| England | 220 | 235 | 47.0 | 106.8 | 16.8% | 55.5% |
| West Indies | 213 | 260 | 43.3 | 122.1 | 16.4% | 39.4% |
| Sri Lanka | 167 | 202 | 50.5 | 121.0 | 19.2% | 49.1% |
| New Zealand | 57 | 42 | 10.5 | 73.7 | 12.3% | 66.7% |
| Bangladesh | 45 | 46 | 46.0 | 102.2 | 17.8% | 60.0% |
| Pakistan | 12 | 14 | 14.0 | 116.7 | 16.7% | 33.3% |
| Zimbabwe | 5 | 3 | 3.0 | 60.0 | 0.0% | 40.0% |