Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2024
Top 16%T20I boundary % · ranked against 230 qualified
Teams: Qatar
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
141 recorded batting balls
2024 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 7 | 6 | 0 | 144 | 58 | 24.00 | 101.41 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 5 | 0 | 76 | 39 | 15.20 | 96.20 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 23 | 20 | 11.50 | 67.65 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 6 | 0 | 144 | 58 | 24.00 | 101.41 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 33.33 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 6 | 3 | 30 | 12 | 10.00 | 68.18 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 3.00 | 20.69 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 10 | — | 10.00 | 0w |
| 2022 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 3 | — | 3.00 | 0w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 76 | 60 | 60.0 | 78.9 | 10.5% | 59.2% |
| Middle (7–15) | 60 | 79 | 26.3 | 131.7 | 21.7% | 40.0% |
| Death (16+) | 5 | 5 | 5.0 |
Runs in the latest 6 recorded innings
6 innings · 3-innings window
strike rate across the innings
6 dismissals
most runs added together
| 3 |
| 2 |
| 2.00 |
| 33.33 |
| — | — |
| 2022 | 8 | 30 | 10.00 | 68.18 | — | 3.00 |
|---|
| 2021 | 3 | 6 | 3.00 | 20.69 | — | — |
|---|
| 100.0 |
| 20.0% |
| 60.0% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bahrain | 109 | 127 | 42.3 | 116.5 | 18.3% | 45.0% |
| Indonesia | 23 | 8 | 8.0 | 34.8 | 4.3% | 82.6% |
| Malaysia | 9 | 9 | 9.0 | 100.0 | 11.1% | 44.4% |